|
Our Media/Results from East Coast Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - East Coast Indoor InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 18th 2014, 10:22pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 08:28 PM
3rd Annual East Coast Championship Meet - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014
Sponsor: Rhode Island Track Coaches Asso.
Providence Career & Technical High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Jessica 12 Hopkinton 7.27q 2
2 McIntosh, Quashira 11 Hope 7.32q 1
3 Henson, Amanda SR Barnstable 7.34q 3
4 DiTraglia, Stephanie 11 La Salle Aca 7.56q 8
5 Williams, Oceana 11 Cranston Wes 7.65q 10
6 Sackor, Fanta 12 Worcester Tech 7.66q 11
7 Finn, Rachael 12 East Provide 7.67q 4
8 Ventra, Olivia 11 Saratoga Spr 7.70q 5
9 Hauck, Annabelle 11 Cranston Wes 7.71 11
10 Hinds, Sashana 10 Windsor 7.72 6
11 Judd, Darchell 11 Juanita Sanc 7.73 8
12 Grammas, Eleni 11 Cranston Wes 7.77 2
13 Rocha, Brianna 12 Plainfield 7.77 2
14 Nelson, Jelesa 11 Coe-Brown 7.78 4
15 Robinson, Audrey Windsor 7.78 1
15 Allstrom, Heather 10 Toll Gate 7.78 4
17 Hightower, Erika 10 Windsor 7.80 9
18 Cooper, Jahzmin 12 Windsor 7.83 8
19 Elicier, Neshaliz 11 Greater New 7.84 9
20 Malboeuf, Aimee 12 Cumberland 7.84 7
21 O'Donnell, Rebecca 12 Pilgrim 7.84 5
22 Hack, Isis 10 Hope 7.86 4
23 Steede, Kristin 11 Emma Willard 7.86 8
24 Ruggiero, Annette 12 Bishop Fenwi 7.86 10
25 Grammas, Nicole 11 Cranston Wes 7.87 5
26 Cunningham, Sierra 12 East Provide 7.88 7
27 Magre, Saragrace 11 Somerville 7.89 9
28 Stern, May 10 Classical 7.91 5
29 Epps, Torrie 11 Windsor 7.94 12
30 Milliner, Danielle 12 Windsor 7.97 1
31 Copelas, Kristina 09 North Readin 7.97 10
32 Baker, Jiana 10 Windsor 8.00 3
33 Cadden, Sofia 10 Cranston Wes 8.01 11
34 Stevens, Chelsea 12 East Lyme 8.01 1
35 Morales, Nicole 10 Pilgrim 8.02 11
36 Montgomery, Lauren 11 Coe-Brown 8.03 7
37 Lewerk, Margaret 09 Norwich Free 8.03 6
38 Hughes-Barnes, Destiny 10 Hope 8.04 4
39 Driggers, Taylor 12 Norwich Free 8.05 6
40 Lima, Kaylee 12 Somerville 8.07 7
40 Warner, Kenya 10 Windsor 8.07 3
42 Godzinski, Cole 11 North Readin 8.07 9
43 Akindole, Elizabeth 12 Classical 8.08 12
44 Goguen, Arden Old Rocheste 8.09 10
45 Quarti, Marisa 12 North Readin 8.09 3
45 Waters, Kayleigh 10 Griswold 8.09 5
45 Donovan, Kerri-Ann 11 North Readin 8.09 2
48 Williams, Asia 10 Windsor 8.09 4
48 Carnevale, Tayla 11 East Provide 8.09 3
50 Bernier, Allie La Salle Aca 8.09 6
51 Ricci, Michelle 11 Classical 8.11 10
52 Fevery, Chelsea 12 Classical 8.16 5
53 Arnum, Shailyn 09 Greater New 8.17 7
54 Williams, Janelle 10 Emma Willard 8.18 10
55 Walsh, Alison 11 Hopkinton 8.20 2
56 Coyle, Arianna 12 St. Mary Bay 8.21 1
56 McCormack, Cadey 10 Griswold 8.21 12
58 Murphy, Hannah 09 Saratoga Spr 8.23 9
59 Conway-Baker, Payton 11 North Readin 8.24 3
60 Camacho, Haley 09 Griswold 8.25 4
61 Cook, Evelene 11 Fitch 8.26 8
62 Ovian, Lauren 10 Old Rocheste 8.35 11
63 Christensen, Katie 11 East Lyme 8.37 1
64 Fenlason, Macy 12 Windsor 8.39 4
65 Simon, Samantha 12 Somerville 8.39 8
66 Ebong, Faith 10 Hope 8.40 8
67 Tribelli, Alexa La Salle Aca 8.41 9
68 Brown, Tori 11 North Readin 8.44 1
69 Tayas, Anna 10 North Readin 8.46 2
70 Tamburrino, Alex 10 Griswold 8.47 2
71 Parkman, Trenice 10 Windsor 8.52 3
72 Latta, Karla 10 Worcester Tech 8.57 6
73 Winnie, Morgan 12 Saratoga Spr 8.69 10
74 Davis, Synthia 09 Worcester Tech 8.81 11
74 Thomas, Tetee 10 Worcester Tech 8.81 7
76 Paparella, Mariah 10 Windsor 8.81 8
77 Lee, Madison 10 Windsor 8.81 2
78 Williams, Zari 10 Windsor 8.86 10
79 Wolliston, Rebecca 09 Windsor 9.55 9
80 Hart, Shannon 12 Sturgis West 9.70 6
81 McClendon, Qwentaya 10 Windsor 12.80 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Jessica 12 Hopkinton 7.12
2 Henson, Amanda SR Barnstable 7.22
3 McIntosh, Quashira 11 Hope 7.24
4 DiTraglia, Stephanie 11 La Salle Aca 7.55
5 Sackor, Fanta 12 Worcester Tech 7.63
6 Williams, Oceana 11 Cranston Wes 7.64
7 Ventra, Olivia 11 Saratoga Spr 7.64
8 Finn, Rachael 12 East Provide 7.71
Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holliway, Alicia 12 Classical 1:00.77 2
2 McIntosh, Quashira 11 Hope 1:00.98 1
3 Hardy, Jessica La Salle Aca 1:01.18 1
4 Livingston, Abigail 12 Barrington 1:01.61 1
5 Grammas, Nicole 11 Cranston Wes 1:02.11 4
6 Hack, Isis 10 Hope 1:02.55 2
7 Cronin, Kathleen 11 Coventry 1:02.65 2
8 Rocha, Brianna 12 Plainfield 1:03.17 2
9 Los, Sija 09 Saratoga Spr 1:03.26 2
10 Starnes, Valentine 09 Saratoga Spr 1:03.42 3
11 Perry, Emma 12 East Lyme 1:03.45 4
12 Kelley, Camille 11 Ursuline 1:04.26 3
13 Thiede, Caroline 11 East Lyme 1:04.88 5
14 Elicier, Neshaliz 11 Greater New 1:04.97 10
15 Barclay, Dana West Warwick 1:05.41 5
16 Tooker, Madeline 09 Saratoga Spr 1:05.49 4
17 Cadden, Sofia 10 Cranston Wes 1:05.83 11
18 Hall, Nora 11 Toll Gate 1:05.85 5
19 Lombardo, Madeline 10 La Salle Aca 1:06.03 7
20 Williams, Oceana 11 Cranston Wes 1:06.07 4
21 Lavigne, Jodie 11 La Salle Aca 1:06.11 5
22 Apajee, Jessica La Salle Aca 1:06.34 4
23 Hoffman, Emily 10 Hopkinton 1:06.39 7
24 Mattson, Nicole 10 Old Rocheste 1:06.62 7
25 Gonsalves, Olivia 10 South Kingst 1:06.66 7
26 Grammas, Eleni 11 Cranston Wes 1:06.72 6
27 Villar, Adamaris 11 Central Fall 1:06.80 9
28 Gooley, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 1:07.19 7
29 White, Nadia 10 Cranston Wes 1:07.27 8
30 Burdick, Abby 09 Plainfield 1:07.29 9
31 Mccartin, Ava 09 Classical 1:07.34 10
32 Fevery, Chelsea 12 Classical 1:07.59 10
33 Jackson, Whitney 11 Hope 1:07.78 5
34 Puglia, Haley 10 La Salle Aca 1:07.85 6
35 Pallozzi, Nicole La Salle Aca 1:08.11 6
36 Letendre, Meaghan West Warwick 1:08.26 9
37 MarcAurel, Kailey 11 East Lyme 1:08.36 8
38 Blessing, Meghan 11 South Kingst 1:08.78 9
39 Gravallese, Karah 11 North Readin 1:08.98 10
40 Sorlien, Zoe 12 South Kingst 1:09.11 11
41 Sanborn, Kathryn 12 Plainfield 1:09.16 6
42 Moreira, Eline 12 Central Fall 1:09.17 12
43 Gaetani, Ashley 10 Fitch 1:09.46 3
44 Theroux, Charlene 10 Coventry 1:09.47 7
45 Fernandes, Milucy 12 Central Fall 1:09.57 10
46 McKenzie, Hannah 10 Hopkinton 1:09.85 8
47 Potter, Kitty 10 Fitch 1:10.09 11
48 Mendoza, Venecia 11 Greater New 1:10.11 11
49 Amar, Nalissa 10 Fitch 1:10.19 12
50 Mendoza, Viana 11 Greater New 1:10.22 12
51 Barrera, Sonia 12 Hope 1:10.55 8
52 Cuevas, Laura 11 Central Fall 1:10.65 11
53 Kane, Ashley 11 East Lyme 1:10.76 8
54 Miller, Cassie 09 Plainfield 1:11.10 9
55 Kinnie, Brianna 10 Griswold 1:12.57 12
56 Nunez, Nicaury 11 Central Fall 1:14.13 12
57 Ellis, Caroline 10 Fitch 1:15.56 11
58 Medina, Jeishca 11 Greater New 1:16.96 12
Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piccolo, Amy 11 Ursuline 2:16.12 1
2 Coogan, Mary Kate 12 Barrington 2:19.34 1
3 Hugard, Shannon 12 Middletown 2:19.91 1
4 Smith, Estela 11 Saratoga Spr 2:20.45 1
5 Barger, Nichole 11 Cumberland 2:20.90 1
6 Hazzard, Lauren 11 Hopkinton 2:22.12 2
7 Scullin, Meaghan 10 Cumberland 2:25.05 2
8 Brown, Brittney 09 Windsor 2:25.63 2
9 Mahoney, Amelia 09 Saratoga Spr 2:26.03 2
10 Tavares, Hannah 12 Cumberland 2:27.61 2
11 O'Neill, Audrey 10 La Salle Aca 2:28.25 2
12 Ruffo, Kerri 12 Plainfield 2:28.81 1
13 Giordano, Isabelle 09 Hopkinton 2:30.39 2
14 Allen, Elizabeth 12 Hopkinton 2:30.93 2
15 Renzi, Rachael 12 La Salle Aca 2:34.14 2
16 Hansson, Callie 12 Northbridge 2:34.51 3
17 Robens, Gabrielle 10 Saratoga Spr 2:37.51 2
18 Sarah, Garvey 11 Westerly 2:38.00 3
19 McAdams, Nicole West Warwick 2:39.74 3
20 Renzi, Michele 09 La Salle Aca 2:40.42 3
21 Demsey, Julia 09 Cumberland 2:42.25 4
22 Turnbull, Maya West Warwick 2:42.43 3
23 Senior, Julie 11 Westerly 2:42.60 4
24 Lesslauer, Paige 11 Hopkinton 2:42.70 3
25 Martin, Megan 12 Cumberland 2:42.83 3
26 Connolly, Kerry 12 Cumberland 2:43.14 3
27 Katz, Emily 12 Hopkinton 2:43.43 3
28 Alaimo, Rebecca 11 East Lyme 2:43.91 3
29 Almagro, Atiya 10 Windsor 2:44.14 4
30 Johnson, Mallory 12 La Salle Aca 2:44.17 3
31 Sisco, Carlie 11 Westerly 2:45.64 4
32 Kinnie, Makayla 09 Griswold 2:46.31 4
33 Moffitt, Courtney 11 Prout School 2:46.67 4
34 Bricault, Ashley 12 Cumberland 2:47.05 3
35 Barros, Cely 12 Juanita Sanc 2:47.44 2
36 Duffie, Maranda 09 Pilgrim 2:53.20 4
37 Vincent, Emma 10 Pilgrim 2:56.57 4
38 Fortune, Andie 12 Moses Brown 3:03.19 4
Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Hannah 11 Coe-Brown 5:08.09 1
2 Brehler, Alyssa 12 Griswold 5:10.06 1
3 Hansel, Brooke 11 Lunenburg 5:16.15 1
4 Ruffo, Kerri 12 Plainfield 5:19.96 1
5 Morin, Sarah 12 Saratoga Spr 5:20.45 1
6 Laverty, Amy 10 Cumberland 5:22.00 1
7 Vetter, Samantha 8 Saratoga Spr 5:24.99 1
8 Fowler, Mary 12 Coe-Brown 5:31.45 2
9 Monks, Mary-Paule 11 Hopkinton 5:31.81 1
10 Wayss, Danika 10 Pilgrim 5:31.82 2
11 Moore, Isabella 10 East Lyme 5:31.92 2
12 Thompson, Kirsten 10 East Lyme 5:32.32 2
13 Cavanaugh, MaryKate 12 Hopkinton 5:32.42 2
14 Scannell, Katie 11 Coe-Brown 5:33.35 2
15 Millar, Katie 12 Exeter/West 5:33.47 2
16 Ruggles, Lena 8 Saratoga Spr 5:35.28 1
17 Robens, Gabrielle 10 Saratoga Spr 5:39.17 2
18 Starace, Caroline 8 Saratoga Spr 5:39.47 2
19 Perez, Meagan 10 Griswold 5:48.81 2
20 Carey, Erin 10 Saratoga Spr 5:49.33 2
21 Giffault, Kelly 09 La Salle Aca 5:50.21 2
22 Moroyoqui, Alicia 10 Fitch 5:51.22 3
23 Hawkins, Molly 09 Hopkinton 5:51.74 3
24 Heaps, Genna 12 Ashland 5:54.09 3
25 Cawley, Jess 11 Toll Gate 5:54.25 2
26 Walsh, Alyson 09 La Salle Aca 5:56.05 3
27 Abbenante, Morgan 12 Cranston Wes 5:59.65 3
28 Soucie, Hana 10 La Salle Aca 5:59.82 3
29 Keefe, Natalie 09 Chariho 6:00.64 3
30 Orr, Liz 10 Westerly 6:01.20 3
31 Bell, Maddy Saratoga Spr 6:01.66 2
32 Burdulis, Julia 09 Hopkinton 6:02.78 3
33 Recupero, Carolyn 10 Ursuline 6:06.49 3
34 Johnson, Candice 11 Windsor 6:08.44 2
35 Calkins, Madison 10 Hopkinton 6:08.48 3
36 Saint-Surin, Thara 10 Griswold 6:11.44 3
37 Cryan, Audrey 10 La Salle Aca 6:11.73 3
38 Kane, Kate 10 Sturgis West 6:13.68 3
39 Marsh, Claudia 12 Griswold 6:14.66 3
40 Taggert, Katherine 12 Hopkinton 6:15.23 3
41 Silveira, Kathleen 12 Plainfield 6:16.68 3
42 Sukay, Sierra 10 Emma Willard 6:18.79 3
43 Wahle, Christina 12 Sturgis West 6:19.14 3
-- Gosciminski, Caitlain 10 Prout School DNF 1
Girls 2 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tavares, Karina 10 La Salle Aca 11:10.60
2 Rego, Eliza 10 La Salle Aca 11:12.37
3 Hayes, Spencer 11 Saratoga Spr 11:19.17
4 Danis, Elisabeth 10 Coe-Brown 11:23.07
5 Brehler, Alyssa 12 Griswold 11:24.73
6 Vetter, Carley 8 Saratoga Spr 11:30.09
7 Burr, Jackie 12 Westerly 11:42.68
8 Engborg, Peyton 8 Saratoga Spr 11:44.52
9 Falvey, Caroline 12 La Salle Aca 11:56.61
10 Elliott, Jessica 12 Prout School 12:25.79
11 Branch, Tara 11 Hopkinton 12:48.52
12 Mullin, Bryana 09 Pilgrim 12:49.11
13 Harten, Erin 11 Ursuline 13:28.78
14 Lugten, Julie 12 Ursuline 13:36.28
15 Cournoyer, Evelyn 11 Norwich Free 13:49.21
16 Maxwell, Alexia 11 Pilgrim 13:59.33
17 Agnew, Mary Kate 11 Pilgrim 14:01.99
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Comeau, Alyson SR Gardner High 8.72q 2
2 Holliway, Alicia 12 Classical 8.85q 1
3 Wainwright, Morgan 12 La Salle Aca 9.15q 5
4 Bianco, Ellery 11 Saratoga Spr 9.15q 3
5 Godzinski, Cole 11 North Readin 9.19q 4
6 Soulier, Madison 10 Cumberland 9.33q 7
7 Pena, Erika 11 Toll Gate 9.38q 6
8 Varney, Rebecca SR East Longmea 9.39q 9
9 Santos, Paige 12 Old Rocheste 9.40 6
10 Lewis, Astryd 11 Windsor 9.50 5
11 Brunelle, Melanie 11 Pilgrim 9.51 8
12 Kenny, Belle 11 East Lyme 9.52 1
13 Folz, Gianna 11 East Lyme 9.60 8
14 Quarti, Marisa 12 North Readin 9.61 5
15 Adams, Abby 12 Old Rocheste 9.61 3
16 Coughlin, Kelsey 10 La Salle Aca 9.63 6
17 Burgess, Chevell 10 Hope 9.65 7
18 Ernster, Mary 11 La Salle Aca 9.70 7
19 DiRado, Sophia 11 Saratoga Spr 9.74 9
20 Fontaine, Raevyn 12 Smithfield 9.76 2
21 Monks, Evelyn 10 Hopkinton 9.79 4
22 White, Nadia 10 Cranston Wes 9.86 4
23 Finton, Hannah 12 Fitch 9.88 8
24 Smith, Madison 12 Barrington 9.89 1
25 Afonso, Alexus 10 Old Rocheste 9.91 2
26 Demers, Arin 11 Chariho 9.92 6
27 Smith, Zoe 10 Old Rocheste 9.98 3
28 Kelley, Camille 11 Ursuline 10.00 8
29 Murphy, Hannah 09 Saratoga Spr 10.02 7
30 milcette, Judycaelle 12 Classical 10.06 4
31 Schille, Jordan 10 North Readin 10.06 2
32 Chmara, Hailey 11 Griswold 10.07 7
33 DeMelo, Claudia 10 Pilgrim 10.10 5
34 Paredes, Caitlin 11 Smithfield 10.11 9
35 Emerson, Natalie 12 Bishop Fenwi 10.16 8
36 Maria, Kayla 12 Classical 10.23 9
37 Vurno, Vanessa 11 East Lyme 10.24 2
38 Raffael, Jenna 10 North Readin 10.25 3
39 Torchia, Brittany 10 Griswold 10.25 1
40 Kerwin, Katherine 11 La Salle Aca 10.25 6
41 Gallant, Christen 10 Coe-Brown 10.27 4
42 Clarkin, Abigail 12 Coventry 10.31 3
43 Grace, Danie 12 St. Mary Bay 10.32 9
44 Woodman, Morgan 11 Hopkinton 10.47 2
45 Keegan, Macy 09 Emma Willard 10.50 1
46 Mayhew, Chloe 11 Barrington 10.52 3
47 Kinnie, Brianna 10 Griswold 10.55 1
48 Neves, Kaitlyn 10 Cranston Wes 10.74 1
49 NeJame, Jessica 11 Chariho 10.79 9
50 Olendorf, Alana 11 Fitch 10.86 5
51 Grabill, Brittany 12 Norwich Free 10.86 8
52 Palermo, Alex 12 Coventry 10.88 2
53 Chasse, Amy 11 Norwich Free 11.09 4
54 Watson, Ashley 11 Norwich Free 11.19 8
55 Selmeski, Amelia 10 East Lyme 11.22 6
56 Soares, Darrian 10 Greater New 11.51 8
57 Stanberry, Ariana 09 Fitch 11.56 4
58 Machado, Kayla 11 Greater New 11.84 6
59 Higgins, Emma 09 Griswold 11.91 7
60 Rushlow, Kelsie 11 Worcester Tech 12.07 7
61 Casey, Sam 09 Griswold 12.59 9
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Comeau, Alyson SR Gardner High 8.62
2 Holliway, Alicia 12 Classical 8.63
3 Godzinski, Cole 11 North Readin 9.02
4 Wainwright, Morgan 12 La Salle Aca 9.03
5 Bianco, Ellery 11 Saratoga Spr 9.22
6 Varney, Rebecca SR East Longmea 9.25
7 Pena, Erika 11 Toll Gate 9.27
8 Soulier, Madison 10 Cumberland 9.31
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 1:47.48 1
2 Windsor 'A' 1:47.86 1
3 La Salle Academy 'A' 1:48.40 1
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 1:49.55 1
5 Cranston West 'A' 1:50.66 1
6 Classical 'A' 1:51.87 2
7 Toll Gate 'A' 1:52.25 2
8 La Salle Academy 'B' 1:52.99 3
9 East Lyme 'A' 1:53.30 3
10 Pilgrim 'A' 1:54.11 2
11 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 1:54.76 2
12 East Providence 'A' 1:55.24 4
13 Coventry 'A' 1:55.25 3
14 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 1:55.56 3
15 Somerville 'A' 1:56.67 3
16 Griswold 'A' 1:57.71 4
17 Windsor 'B' 1:57.98 1
18 North Reading 'A' 1:59.36 2
19 Greater New Bedford Rvt 'A' 2:00.12 5
20 East Lyme 'B' 2:00.28 5
21 Griswold 'B' 2:00.46 5
22 Emma Willard 'A' 2:00.50 5
23 Fitch 'A' 2:00.54 4
24 Juanita Sanchez 'A' 2:00.71 3
25 Barrington 'A' 2:01.05 4
26 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:01.61 4
27 Worcester Technical 'A' 2:02.91 6
28 Moses Brown 'A' 2:04.20 4
29 Norwich Free Academy 'B' 2:04.36 5
30 Fitch 'B' 2:06.00 6
31 St. Raphael 'A' 2:08.01 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 4:11.50 1
2 Classical 'A' 4:12.52 1
3 Toll Gate 'A' 4:15.46 1
4 Pilgrim 'A' 4:19.58 2
5 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 4:22.12 1
6 East Lyme 'A' 4:22.57 2
7 Plainfield 'A' 4:27.03 2
8 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 4:30.97 1
9 Moses Brown 'A' 4:31.17 2
10 Windsor 'B' 4:32.88 1
11 Griswold 'A' 4:45.73 2
12 St. Raphael 'A' 4:56.70 3
13 Worcester Technical 'A' 5:16.35 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barrington 'A' 9:32.52 1
2 La Salle Academy 'A' 9:34.26 1
3 La Salle Academy 'B' 10:08.44 1
4 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 10:15.19 1
5 Windsor 'A' 10:20.33 1
6 Plainfield 'A' 10:32.54 1
7 Westerly 'A' 10:35.14 1
8 West Warwick 'A' 10:39.90 1
9 South Kingstown 'A' 10:46.89 1
10 Fitch 'A' 10:47.05 1
11 Somerville 'A' 10:49.53 2
12 Barrington 'B' 10:51.93 2
13 Moses Brown 'A' 11:02.96 2
14 Prout School 'A' 11:03.01 2
15 Old Rochester 'A' 11:06.84 2
16 East Lyme 'B' 11:27.56 2
17 St. Mary Bay View 'A' 11:30.51 2
18 Chariho 'A' 11:32.85 2
19 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 11:34.80 1
20 Pilgrim 'A' 11:37.93 2
21 East Lyme 'A' 11:45.53 2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-800 Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 La Salle Academy 'A' 4:19.49 2
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:24.39 2
3 Hope 'A' 4:29.81 2
4 Pilgrim 'A' 4:30.19 2
5 East Lyme 'A' 4:33.34 1
6 La Salle Academy 'B' 4:34.51 2
7 Central Falls 'A' 4:46.38 1
8 Moses Brown 'A' 4:48.82 2
9 East Greenwich 'A' 4:51.56 1
10 East Greenwich 'B' 4:53.28 1
11 Juanita Sanchez 'A' 4:59.35 2
12 East Greenwich 'C' 5:00.08 1
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600 Scholastic
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 La Salle Academy 'A' 12:11.85
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 12:23.80
3 La Salle Academy 'B' 13:00.99
4 Westerly 'A' 13:30.59
5 Portsmouth 'A' 14:01.37
6 Moses Brown 'A' 14:15.88
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55m Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 35.19 2
2 Old Rochester 'A' 36.39 2
3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 36.74 2
4 North Reading 'A' 36.88 2
5 La Salle Academy 'A' 37.09 1
6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 37.11 2
7 East Lyme 'A' 39.21 1
8 Classical 'A' 42.53 2
Girls High Jump Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Santos, Paige 12 Old Rocheste 5-04.00
2 Brunelle, Melanie 11 Pilgrim 5-02.00
3 McDonald, Morgan 11 Smithfield 5-00.00
4 Chmara, Hailey 11 Griswold J5-00.00
5 Ernster, Mary 11 La Salle Aca 4-10.00
6 Wright, Amelia 10 Northbridge J4-10.00
7 Bornstein, Anya 10 La Salle Aca J4-10.00
8 Blamahsah, Cecelia 11 Windsor J4-10.00
9 Walker, Zaria 12 Windsor J4-10.00
10 Robinson, Chyeanne 10 Westerly 4-08.00
10 Maria, Kayla 12 Classical 4-08.00
10 Sanon, Melissa 10 Somerville 4-08.00
10 Winnie, Morgan 12 Saratoga Spr 4-08.00
10 Burgess, Chevell 10 Hope 4-08.00
10 Wheaton, Janelle 12 East Lyme 4-08.00
16 Cohen, Arianna 11 Moses Brown 4-06.00
16 Kolawole, Yemi 11 St. Mary Bay 4-06.00
16 Magre, Saragrace 11 Somerville 4-06.00
16 Duscha, Haley 12 Chariho 4-06.00
16 Sao Bento, Olivia La Salle Aca 4-06.00
16 Santos, Brooke 09 Old Rocheste 4-06.00
16 Chretian, Alexandra 12 Prout School 4-06.00
16 Cafaro, Isabella La Salle Aca 4-06.00
-- Rushlow, Kelsie 11 Worcester Tech NH
-- Jackson, Whitney 11 Hope NH
-- Harrington, Meredith 10 Bishop Fenwi NH
-- Knerr, Lauren 11 Norwich Free NH
Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donadio, Bianca 12 Classical 11-00.00
2 Murphy, Marlaina 12 Saratoga Spr 10-00.00
3 Wise, Gabbi 12 Norwich Free 9-06.00
4 McDonald, Morgan 11 Smithfield 8-06.00
5 Dousis, Shawn 11 East Lyme J8-06.00
5 Winnie, Morgan 12 Saratoga Spr J8-06.00
7 Hall, Kelsie 09 Norwich Free J8-06.00
8 DiRado, Sophia 11 Saratoga Spr 8-00.00
9 Shukis, Sarah 10 East Lyme J8-00.00
10 Wilson, Tayla 09 Norwich Free 7-06.00
10 Paredes, Caitlin 11 Smithfield 7-06.00
10 Audette, Ariel 11 Griswold 7-06.00
13 Winder, Taylor 11 East Lyme 7-00.00
-- Hernandez, Keishaly 11 Fitch NH
-- Hebbel, Audrey 10 East Lyme NH
-- Gernhard, Kaitlyn 09 Norwich Free NH
Girls Long Jump Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Jessica 12 Hopkinton 17-11.75
2 Hauck, Annabelle 11 Cranston Wes 17-02.00
3 Driggers, Taylor 12 Norwich Free 17-00.50
4 Finton, Hannah 12 Fitch 16-10.00
5 O'Donnell, Rebecca 12 Pilgrim J16-10.00
6 Sackor, Fanta 12 Worcester Tech 16-09.00
7 Varney, Rebecca SR East Longmea 16-06.75
8 Fontaine, Raevyn 12 Smithfield 16-04.00
9 Brunelle, Melanie 11 Pilgrim 16-03.50
9 Knerr, Lauren 11 Norwich Free 16-03.50
11 Wicklund, Julia 11 Westerly 16-03.00
11 Pena, Erika 11 Toll Gate 16-03.00
13 Nelson, Jelesa 11 Coe-Brown 16-02.75
14 Walsh, Kaitlin La Salle Aca 15-11.25
15 Ernster, Mary 11 La Salle Aca 15-10.25
16 Piccolo, Amy 11 Ursuline 15-09.75
17 Malboeuf, Aimee 12 Cumberland 15-07.25
18 Scullin, Meaghan 10 Cumberland 15-06.00
19 Jelenik, Eliza 11 Saratoga Spr 15-05.00
20 Ferrieri, Lindsay La Salle Aca 15-02.50
21 Ricci, Michelle 11 Classical 14-11.00
22 Montgomery, Lauren 11 Coe-Brown 14-05.00
23 Cohen, Arianna 11 Moses Brown 14-04.00
Girls Shot Put Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armenakyan, Ani 09 Toll Gate 31-05.00
2 Morris, Taylor 10 St. Mary Bay 31-04.00
3 Mahoney, Sarah La Salle Aca 30-03.50
4 Marandola, Tessa 10 Plainfield 29-05.00
5 Yusuff, Oluwafunmibi 10 Classical 28-07.00
6 Murphy, Abigail 12 Ursuline 28-04.50
7 Digby, Marissa 11 Norwich Free 27-10.00
8 Deroy, Tienna 11 Griswold 27-09.50
9 Billow, Stephanie 11 Emma Willard 27-05.00
9 Bettencourt, Kelsey 12 Greater New 27-05.00
11 Fenlason, Macy 12 Windsor 26-08.00
12 Kemp, Mya 12 Classical 26-06.00
13 Murphy, Emma 10 Emma Willard 24-08.00
14 Taylor, Kate 10 East Lyme 23-08.00
15 Rojas, Kayla 10 Plainfield 23-07.00
16 Rudker, Sarah 10 East Lyme 23-05.50
16 Audette, Ariel 11 Griswold 23-05.50
18 Cooper, Angela 11 Worcester Tech 22-10.00
19 Macari, Eva 11 St. Mary Bay 22-09.50
20 Byrne, Ciara 12 Ursuline 22-06.00
20 Murphy, Kaylene 12 Ursuline 22-06.00
22 Marchuk, Natasha 10 Norwich Free 21-11.00
23 Schneyer, Jillian 10 Worcester Tech 21-06.00
24 figureea, Kailynn 11 Classical 21-05.00
25 Matos, Nicole 10 Norwich Free 21-03.00
26 Peloquin, Taylor 10 Plainfield 20-03.50
27 Soler, Ally 10 Plainfield 19-01.25
28 Sirmalis, Leah 09 St. Mary Bay 19-00.50
29 Ricci, Stephanie 12 St. Mary Bay 18-10.00
30 Kelly, Brianna 10 Worcester Tech 18-06.50
31 Licoski, Christina 10 Worcester Tech 17-08.50
32 Santerre, Jordyn 10 Plainfield 15-06.50
Girls Shot Put Championship Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Alva 11 Classical 38-07.00
2 Ebert, Victoria 12 Exeter/West 38-05.00
3 Murray, Emily 12 North Readin 36-04.00
4 French, Grayce 10 Saratoga Spr 36-00.25
5 Shukis, Kelsey 12 East Lyme 35-05.50
6 Savioli, Alley 12 Coe-Brown 35-01.00
7 Plummer, Brianna 12 Saratoga Spr 34-03.00
8 Cassesse, Mirasia 11 Rogers 32-07.00
9 Porter, Cecelia 10 Emma Willard 31-10.00
10 Malloy, Meagan 10 Smithfield 31-02.00
11 Murray, Summer 12 East Greenwi 30-07.00
12 Kaba, Alison 12 Somerville 30-02.00
13 Walker, Zaria 12 Windsor 30-01.00
14 Nalle, Cheyanne 12 Woonsocket 29-08.00
15 Esmay, Jackie La Salle Aca 29-07.00
16 Gauthier, Faye West Warwick 29-04.00
17 Russell, Lysah 10 Classical 29-03.00
18 Vigil, Ann 10 Griswold 29-01.00
19 Caron, Maddison 12 Pilgrim 28-10.00
20 Warren, Sophie 11 North Readin 28-07.00
21 Lopriore, Mikaela 10 East Lyme 28-02.50
22 Sackor, Fanta 12 Worcester Tech 27-10.00
Girls Weight Throw Championship Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Alva 11 Classical 49-05.00
2 Ebert, Victoria 12 Exeter/West 47-06.00
3 Donadio, Bianca 12 Classical 45-00.50
4 Nalle, Cheyanne 12 Woonsocket 43-05.25
5 Esmay, Jackie La Salle Aca 42-04.25
6 Jacobsen, Courtney 10 Toll Gate 41-07.25
7 Russell, Lysah 10 Classical 41-04.25
8 Fowler, Zoe 12 Emma Willard 39-04.00
9 Swanson, Lauren 11 East Greenwi 38-09.00
10 Caron, Maddison 12 Pilgrim 37-09.50
11 Malloy, Meagan 10 Smithfield 37-07.25
12 Camara, Shannon 10 Lincoln High 36-07.50
13 Gauthier, Faye West Warwick 36-04.50
14 Morris, Taylor 10 St. Mary Bay 36-03.50
15 Rochefort, Tara 11 Woonsocket 36-01.50
16 Gray, Katerina 11 Lincoln High 33-03.25
17 Loua, Maria 10 Classical 33-02.00
18 Smith, Victoria 10 Toll Gate 32-05.25
19 Egge, Rebecca 12 Barrington 32-03.75
20 Brazenor, Lindsay La Salle Aca 30-10.50
21 Bucci, Victoria 12 Toll Gate 29-09.50
22 Armenakyan, Ani 09 Toll Gate 21-05.00
-- Yusuff, Oluwafunmibi 10 Classical FOUL
Girls Weight Throw Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemp, Mya 12 Classical 36-04.25
2 Murray, Summer 12 East Greenwi 35-01.00
3 figureea, Kailynn 11 Classical 34-08.50
4 Cambrola, Hayley 12 Mt.Hope 31-10.75
5 Porter, Cecelia 10 Emma Willard 29-07.25
6 Swanson, Emily 11 East Greenwi 26-07.50
7 McKenna, Brynn 10 Mt.Hope 26-07.25
8 Mendee, Kayeawon 10 Classical 26-01.75
9 Miguel, Alyssa La Salle Aca 25-06.75
10 Billow, Stephanie 11 Emma Willard 25-05.00
11 Nguyen, Ruby 09 Coventry 25-03.75
12 Crawford, Meghan 10 Westerly 24-03.50
13 MacLeod, Gabrielle 12 Prout School 21-01.50
Girls 1 Mile Run Open Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCaffrey, Emily Unattached 5:49.05
2 Newman, Erin RMHP 6:08.24
Boys 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zleh, Randolph 12 Mt. Pleasant 6.69q 8
2 Kanga, Power Bishop Hendr 6.72q 14
3 Morgan, Kaashief 12 Amityville 6.74q 11
4 Santilli, Broderick 12 La Salle Aca 6.75q 14
5 Alday, Cody 11 Plainfield 6.76q 12
6 Razney, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwi 6.81q 5
7 Charley, Nick 12 Windsor 6.82q 1
8 Coleman, Sam 12 La Salle Aca 6.82q 5
9 Maistrellis, Charlie 12 Bishop Fenwi 6.82 6
10 Legall, Akiel 12 Hope 6.84 2
11 Clark, Taylor 12 Northbridge 6.85 8
12 Knapton, Colin 12 Old Rocheste 6.88 3
13 Masella, Nick 12 Merrimack 6.88 4
14 Viera, Helio 11 Greater New 6.93 1
15 Medina, Julio 12 Windsor 6.93 13
16 Starvato, Nick Bishop Hendr 6.94 9
17 Caro, Max 12 Barrington 6.95 11
18 Narcisse, Nathan 10 Classical 6.95 6
18 Anderson, Nick 11 Saratoga Spr 6.95 5
20 Marrero, Josue 12 Worcester Tech 6.96 5
20 Aldrich, Sean 12 Greater New 6.96 7
22 Cruz, Jesus 11 Norwich Free 6.96 1
23 Martin, Brady 12 Greater New 6.97 1
24 Matthews, Hassan 11 Amityville 6.97 12
25 Matarese, Vito 12 La Salle Aca 6.99 6
26 Vital, Andris 12 Norwich Free 6.99 7
27 Mack, Chris 11 Windsor 7.00 10
28 Duhaney, Davante 12 Amityville 7.01 2
29 Norosky, Frank 12 Fitch 7.02 3
30 Figueroa, Ernesto 12 Central 7.05 4
31 Britto, Jarred 11 Greater New 7.06 3
32 Floyd, Adam 12 Merrimack 7.06 13
33 Brown, Jovaughn 11 Worcester Tech 7.07 14
34 Paye, Kwity Bishop Hendr 7.08 12
35 Gaynor, Ronnie Bishop Hendr 7.08 1
36 James, Andre 10 Somerville 7.09 6
37 Feliz, Haiker 12 Mt. Pleasant 7.10 6
38 Hastings, Jackson 10 North Readin 7.11 7
39 Tat, Allen 12 Classical 7.12 4
40 Atkinson, Greg 11 East Lyme 7.12 8
41 Sanchez, William 12 Worcester Tech 7.12 4
42 Mustafa, Saul 12 Juanita Sanc 7.12 12
43 Badejo, Olu 11 Juanita Sanc 7.13 10
44 Barnwell, Jodi 12 Windsor 7.13 1
45 McAneny, Ryan 10 North Readin 7.14 2
46 Almanzar, Fennie 11 Central 7.14 4
47 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake 12 North Readin 7.16 14
48 Griffin, Tysheem 10 Amityville 7.16 1
49 Gamboa, Miggy 11 Fitch 7.17 2
50 Hoffner, Zach 12 Worcester Tech 7.18 9
51 Pierre, Ben 10 Somerville 7.18 2
52 Koffie, Komotay 11 Juanita Sanc 7.18 8
53 Pena, Victor 11 Worcester Tech 7.21 9
53 Scungio, Kenny 10 Cranston Wes 7.21 3
55 Paula, Branden 11 Amityville 7.21 8
56 Campbell, Nathan 10 North Kingst 7.21 14
57 Intorcio, Jake 11 North Readin 7.26 8
57 Quaweay, Jehvine 11 Mt. Pleasant 7.26 5
59 Notter, Wesley 11 Merrimack 7.28 11
60 Wu, Peter 11 East Lyme 7.28 6
61 Folco, Jimmy 11 Prout School 7.29 10
62 Tryon, Evan 10 East Lyme 7.29 3
63 Coonradt, Michael 11 Saratoga Spr 7.29 12
64 Weisberg, Aaron 11 Barrington 7.29 3
65 Tracey, Owen 10 Merrimack 7.29 8
66 Thatcher, Adam 12 Prout School 7.30 11
67 Murphy, James 12 Barrington 7.30 9
68 Barroso, Julio 11 Moses Brown 7.30 13
69 Mejia, Kirrby 12 Central 7.30 5
70 Franklin - Silv, Erik 12 North Kingst 7.32 3
71 Weiser, Justin 09 Merrimack 7.33 14
72 Wolo, Austin 09 Central 7.34 4
73 O'Connor, Demetrius 09 Central 7.38 7
74 Smallidge, Zane 11 East Lyme 7.38 5
75 Clough, Kristopher 12 Greater New 7.39 13
76 Zhu, Victor 11 East Lyme 7.39 7
77 Hopkins, Ty-riq 10 Fitch 7.39 7
78 Adjei, Kevin 11 Worcester Tech 7.40 14
79 Ozit, Imler 09 Somerville 7.41 10
80 Gerald, Amiri 11 Windsor 7.43 3
81 Myers, Gayee 09 Classical 7.45 8
82 Reeves, Tony 09 Central 7.47 6
83 Abrantes, Matt 09 Somerville 7.50 13
84 Marden, Jacob 09 Merrimack 7.51 12
85 Paulson, Avery 09 Merrimack 7.61 13
86 Betancourt, Christian 10 Fitch 7.69 9
87 Bordieri, Nick 09 Cranston Wes 8.16 1
88 Johnson, Trevor 12 Griswold 8.34 11
89 Rogers, Dan 09 Griswold 8.36 12
90 Weed, Ken 10 Griswold 8.53 4
91 Sas, Sean 10 Griswold 9.83 10
-- Huff, Isiah 10 Windsor FS 11
Boys 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zleh, Randolph 12 Mt. Pleasant 6.62
2 Morgan, Kaashief 12 Amityville 6.70
3 Santilli, Broderick 12 La Salle Aca 6.71
4 Kanga, Power Bishop Hendr 6.73
5 Coleman, Sam 12 La Salle Aca 6.78
6 Alday, Cody 11 Plainfield 6.79
7 Razney, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwi 6.86
8 Charley, Nick 12 Windsor 6.86
Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emrich, Zachery 12 North Kingst 50.29 1
2 Haughton, Robert 10 Saratoga Spr 51.09 1
3 Reckling, Brett 11 St. Benedict 51.47 1
4 Dinsmore, Brandon 11 East Lyme 52.80 2
5 Narcisse, Nathan 10 Classical 53.67 7
6 Northup, Kaheekee 11 Chariho 53.80 2
7 Bibemi, Destin 11 Central 53.86 4
8 Baugh, Nigel 12 Somerville 53.88 3
9 Longolucco, Tyler 12 Griswold 53.99 4
10 Placencia, Argenis 12 Central 54.18 6
11 Perez, Steven 12 Central 54.28 3
12 Astacio, Josue 12 Central 54.36 4
13 Hilton, Donavan 11 Greater New 54.84 6
14 Fofana, Moses 12 Central 54.84 5
15 Woodbury, Jesse 12 La Salle Aca 55.14 1
16 Snow, Nick 11 Moses Brown 55.16 2
17 Lucier, Justin West Warwick 55.33 8
18 Rotstart, Cam 12 La Salle Aca 55.53 3
19 Kushimo, Hakeem 12 La Salle Aca 55.64 1
20 Figueroa, Ernesto 12 Central 55.82 9
21 Medeiros, Greg 12 La Salle Aca 55.94 2
22 Dineen, Phil 11 Chariho 56.03 5
23 DiLibero, Dylan Bishop Hendr 56.26 6
24 Johns, Mike 12 Westerly 56.27 4
25 Deyoe, Jake 11 Saratoga Spr 56.31 8
26 Thela, Vincent 11 North Kingst 56.39 7
27 Hayes, Tyler 11 Coventry 56.41 11
28 Motroni, Nick West Warwick 56.60 9
29 Grady, Andrew Bishop Hendr 56.76 7
30 Ducasse, Malcolm 10 Somerville 56.85 12
31 Drake, Evan West Warwick 56.89 18
32 Gonzales, Xavier 10 Plainfield 56.92 5
33 Geyetay, Gontorwom 10 Hope 56.94 7
34 Clavin, John Bishop Hendr 57.01 9
35 Hebbel, Peter 12 East Lyme 57.09 11
36 Swift, Joe Bishop Hendr 57.10 10
37 Martin, Noah 09 Greater New 57.45 13
38 Casciano, Joe 12 East Lyme 57.97 13
39 Vigeant, Johnathan 11 Greater New 57.98 16
40 Gyampo, Nate Bishop Hendr 58.00 10
41 DiSaia, Andrew 11 Plainfield 58.06 8
42 Pinch, Ryan 12 Prout School 58.08 12
43 DeGregory, Austin 11 North Kingst 58.45 3
44 Morgan, Daelon 10 Fitch 58.48 15
45 Senger, Zack 11 Prout School 58.50 10
46 Thatcher, Adam 12 Prout School 58.53 14
47 Chaves, Nick 11 Coventry 58.55 14
48 Sauanalahon, Jeff Griswold 58.59 4
49 Mejia, Kirrby 12 Central 58.64 12
50 LeCampion, Andrew 12 Coventry 58.81 11
51 John Morgan, Williams 12 East Lyme 58.88 13
52 Marchesseault, Ryan 11 Plainfield 58.98 12
53 Leffingwell, Josh 10 East Lyme 58.99 11
54 Zhu, Victor 11 East Lyme 59.12 17
55 Pellegrino, Graham 11 North Kingst 59.16 8
56 O'Connor, Demetrius 09 Central 59.51 15
57 Svab, Sean 11 Griswold 1:00.02 12
58 falaye, Michael 10 Classical 1:00.06 16
59 Rivera, Manny 09 Central 1:00.46 15
60 Gruner, Graham 10 Fitch 1:00.71 19
61 Mensah, Marcel 10 Classical 1:01.13 17
62 Lightner, Austin 11 East Lyme 1:01.27 17
63 Oeun, Sunny 10 Central 1:01.50 16
64 Alba, Manuel 12 Central 1:01.55 15
65 Hopkins, Ty-riq 10 Fitch 1:01.68 19
66 Pagano, Shawn 11 East Lyme 1:02.32 17
67 Suggs, Marcus West Warwick 1:02.49 11
68 Wilkinson, Kyle 11 East Lyme 1:03.40 19
69 Vega, Anthony 09 Central 1:03.99 12
70 Apici, Ralph 11 Classical 1:04.01 16
71 Reeves, Tony 09 Central 1:05.44 18
72 Moses, Troy 10 Windsor 1:06.80 8
73 Kolie, Charles 09 Central 1:08.83 14
74 Coutu, Tyler 10 Cranston Wes 1:13.23 19
-- Sanderson, Raymond 09 Windsor DQ 6
-- Simpson, Matt 11 Griswold DQ 14
Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Craven, Joseph 11 North Kingst 2:02.05 1
2 Connors, Ian 11 North Kingst 2:02.55 1
3 Roberts, Jaquan 11 St. Benedict 2:03.00 1
4 Smith, Dallin 12 North Kingst 2:03.08 1
5 Dinsmore, Brandon 11 East Lyme 2:07.18 2
6 Coogan, Noah North Provid 2:07.99 1
7 Mulligan, Quintin 11 North Kingst 2:08.80 2
8 Gibogeaux, Jose 12 North Kingst 2:10.22 2
9 Somera, Sam 11 Barrington 2:10.93 2
10 Samuell, Colin 12 Coventry 2:10.98 2
11 Alejo, Marcos 12 Juanita Sanc 2:11.79 1
12 Navin, Will 09 Saratoga Spr 2:12.38 4
13 Haggerty, Brad North Provid 2:12.41 2
14 Musumecki, Nicolas 10 North Kingst 2:14.39 2
15 Auber, Grant 10 Barrington 2:14.71 3
16 Connor, Liam 12 Greater New 2:15.34 2
17 Pezoa-Sir, Sebastian West Warwick 2:15.37 3
18 Bloh, Doewreh 11 Worcester Tech 2:15.86 3
19 Fisher, Doug 12 East Greenwi 2:16.79 4
20 Deschenes, Ryan 10 East Lyme 2:17.67 3
21 Rankin, David West Warwick 2:17.70 2
22 Bowers, Kennth 12 Greater New 2:18.40 3
23 Moffett, Vann 10 East Lyme 2:18.70 4
24 Kinnie, Brandon 12 Griswold 2:19.84 4
25 Hoy, Ethan West Warwick 2:19.94 4
26 Kerst, Matt 09 Fitch 2:20.62 4
27 Wessman, Colin 11 Prout School 2:20.98 4
28 Demers, Sam 11 Greater New 2:21.65 4
29 Rivera, Cristian 10 Greater New 2:22.21 3
30 Davila, Edward 12 Classical 2:22.68 3
31 Mirecki, Jay 10 East Lyme 2:22.84 3
32 Hallisey, Noah 12 East Lyme 2:22.93 3
33 Marold, David West Warwick 2:24.37 3
34 Por, Willy 09 East Greenwi 2:30.40 4
35 Mathieu, RJ 10 East Greenwi 2:31.27 4
36 Roman, Joshua 11 Worcester Tech 2:45.98 4
-- Rivera, Manny 09 Central DNF 3
Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Navin, Jay 12 Saratoga Spr 4:20.66 1
2 Verro, Joe 12 Saratoga Spr 4:25.95 1
3 Skelly, Chris 11 North Middle 4:28.81 1
4 Guerin, Benjamin 11 St. Benedict 4:29.57 1
5 Tooker, Aidan 10 Saratoga Spr 4:29.78 1
6 Gralton, Connor 10 Norwich Free 4:34.27 1
7 North, Ethan 10 Saratoga Spr 4:46.99 2
8 Saros, Ryan 11 Plainfield 4:48.44 2
9 Ryan, Nick 11 Lincoln High 4:49.71 2
10 Alfond, Chris 10 North Middle 4:50.67 2
11 Murphy, Joe 10 Classical 4:51.72 1
12 Fisher, Lucas 12 Coe-Brown 4:54.37 1
13 Viera, Zack 12 Greater New 4:56.34 2
14 Fenoff, Taylor 12 Saratoga Spr 4:56.65 2
15 Spooner, Michael 12 North Middle 4:57.36 2
16 Lane, Connor 12 Merrimack 4:57.52 2
17 Hardy, Immanuel 11 Worcester Tech 4:59.16 4
18 Frizzell, Trevor 10 Griswold 4:59.44 3
19 Edwards, Chris 12 Saratoga Spr 5:00.16 2
20 DeWitt, Harry 10 La Salle Aca 5:00.86 3
21 McCutcheon, Dan 11 Smithfield 5:01.44 3
22 Claire, Nate 11 Chariho 5:03.43 3
23 Carlisle, Ben 09 La Salle Aca 5:03.47 2
24 Gustafson, Sam 12 Merrimack 5:03.99 2
25 Hansen, Logan 11 Norwich Free 5:04.09 3
26 Emby, Luke 12 Prout School 5:04.90 1
27 Davis, Kyle 11 Griswold 5:05.49 3
28 Senior, Justin 10 Westerly 5:07.08 3
29 Gannon, Alec 10 East Greenwi 5:09.22 4
30 Mirecki, Jay 10 East Lyme 5:09.83 4
31 Pfeifer, Brandon 11 Plainfield 5:10.70 3
32 Vaillancourt, Schuyler 11 Merrimack 5:10.79 3
33 Gonsalves, Troy 12 La Salle Aca 5:12.32 3
34 Lawless, James 09 North Kingst 5:12.35 3
35 McConnell, Jacob 10 Prout School 5:12.84 1
36 Harrington, Ryan 10 Windsor 5:13.81 3
37 Ottman, Jarred 10 Merrimack 5:14.98 3
38 Wyllie, Ethan 09 North Kingst 5:15.83 3
39 Moroyoqui, Jesse 12 Fitch 5:15.92 3
40 Thibaudeau, Michael 11 Lincoln High 5:17.49 3
41 Carney, Sean 12 Norwich Free 5:18.73 3
42 Suzuki, Yuta 10 Worcester Tech 5:27.00 4
43 Snowman, John 09 Sturgis West 5:34.36 4
44 Slosek, Deven 11 Plainfield 5:34.52 4
45 Lwiss, Joseph 11 Worcester Tech 5:44.85 4
46 Doire, Mike 09 Cranston Wes 6:01.45 4
47 Cullen, John 10 Worcester Tech 6:02.17 4
48 Jobe, Christopher 09 Worcester Tech 6:12.86 4
Boys 2 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutto, Edwin 10 St. Benedict 9:39.30
2 Handfield, Andrew 12 East Lyme 10:36.72
3 Connor, Hennessey 11 La Salle Aca 10:42.81
4 Campagna, Alex 10 La Salle Aca 10:49.25
5 Cronin, Jackson 09 East Greenwi 10:53.30
6 Strong, William 11 Norwich Free 10:59.19
7 Davis, Kyle 11 Griswold 11:12.92
8 Courtemanche, Adam 10 Smithfield 11:14.12
9 Brassard, Jeremy 12 Coe-Brown 11:27.87
10 Manchester, Jacob 09 East Greenwi 11:46.24
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Travon 11 Amityville 7.85q 4
2 Latham, Tyler 12 Fitch 7.97q 3
3 Holmes, David 12 Amityville 8.09q 2
4 Saccone, Kevin 11 Old Rocheste 8.11q 1
5 Brapoh, John 12 Mt. Pleasant 8.14q 4
6 Levesque, Tyler 12 North Kingst 8.16q 7
7 DeGrace, Jake 11 Lunenburg 8.21q 5
8 Masella, Nick 12 Merrimack 8.23q 2
9 Stewart, Benjamin 12 North Kingst 8.29 6
10 Menard, Jon West Warwick 8.40 6
11 Belony, Dave 12 Hope 8.41 3
12 Williamson, Connor West Warwick 8.41 4
13 Nickerson, Josh 12 Saint John's 8.44 1
14 Atkinson, Greg 11 East Lyme 8.49 7
15 Powell, Gage Bishop Hendr 8.64 1
16 Vetter, Liam Bishop Hendr 8.65 4
17 Leathum, Max 12 Chariho 8.67 7
18 Candelier, Aljenis 12 Classical 8.73 5
19 LeCampion, Andrew 12 Coventry 8.74 4
20 Medici, Dana Bishop Hendr 8.83 4
21 Rounseville, Ben 11 Old Rocheste 8.83 5
22 Dillon, Brendan Bishop Hendr 8.86 2
23 Pinarreta, Alex 12 Greater New 8.91 1
24 Jackson, David 11 Griswold 8.93 7
25 Chapman, Demar 10 Somerville 8.94 6
26 Browne, Gbatoh 10 Classical 9.09 6
27 Tambini, Nick 12 Bishop Fenwi 9.12 5
28 Kachmar, Nick 11 Merrimack 9.14 3
29 Laflamme, Marc 12 Prout School 9.15 1
30 Walker, Reilly 10 Lincoln High 9.17 2
31 Roselus, Atish 11 Greater New 9.24 5
32 Bowe, Ethan 11 North Kingst 9.26 6
33 Ozit, Odmark 11 Somerville 9.29 7
34 Leffingwell, Josh 10 East Lyme 9.32 6
35 Stanley, Cameron 12 Greater New 9.36 1
36 Drake, Evan West Warwick 9.42 1
37 Delaforcade, Ryan 10 East Lyme 9.48 5
38 Pellegrino, Graham 11 North Kingst 9.59 3
39 Ohara, Michael 10 Merrimack 9.59 3
40 Blustein, Mitch 10 Cranston Wes 9.60 7
41 Ni, Teddy 11 Barrington 9.65 7
42 Han, Jusung 12 Barrington 9.69 3
43 Thomas, Colin 11 Greater New 9.70 6
44 Moniz, Max 11 Barrington 9.83 2
45 Donadio, Alex 10 Classical 9.88 4
46 Spevak, Eli 09 Old Rocheste 9.95 4
47 Bragaw, Billy 10 East Lyme 9.98 7
48 Crawford, Jordan 10 Norwich Free 10.17 3
49 Scheurer, Patrick 10 Fitch 10.29 6
50 Wisniewski, Josh 10 Griswold 10.87 2
-- Yim, Taber 12 Merrimack DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Latham, Tyler 12 Fitch 7.82
2 Duncan, Travon 11 Amityville 7.96
3 Saccone, Kevin 11 Old Rocheste 8.00
4 Masella, Nick 12 Merrimack 8.01
5 DeGrace, Jake 11 Lunenburg 8.06
6 Holmes, David 12 Amityville 8.09
7 Brapoh, John 12 Mt. Pleasant 8.22
8 Levesque, Tyler 12 North Kingst 8.82
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central 'A' 1:34.02 1
2 Windsor 'A' 1:34.93 1
3 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 1:34.95 1
4 Amityville 'A' 1:35.53 1
5 Classical 'A' 1:35.83 2
6 Saratoga Springs 'A' 1:36.64 2
7 Merrimack 'A' 1:37.02 2
8 Fitch 'A' 1:37.08 5
9 Old Rochester 'A' 1:38.18 2
10 North Kingstown 'A' 1:38.28 1
11 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 1:39.37 7
12 Lincoln High 'A' 1:39.70 4
13 West Warwick 'A' 1:40.52 3
14 Norwich Free Academy 'A' 1:40.87 3
15 Cumberland 'A' 1:40.90 4
16 Central 'B' 1:41.16 6
17 Amityville 'B' 1:41.38 3
18 Windsor 'B' 1:41.40 1
19 Barrington 'A' 1:41.42 5
20 East Lyme 'A' 1:41.87 4
21 North Reading 'A' 1:41.92 4
22 Somerville 'A' 1:42.29 4
23 Somerville 'B' 1:42.48 5
24 Juanita Sanchez 'A' 1:42.50 3
25 Merrimack 'B' 1:42.52 5
26 Griswold 'A' 1:43.24 5
27 Moses Brown 'A' 1:47.22 6
28 Plainfield 'A' 1:47.69 6
29 Norwich Free Academy 'B' 1:47.73 6
30 Central 'C' 1:49.54 6
31 Mt.Hope 'A' 1:49.91 7
32 Mt.Hope 'B' 1:59.55 7
33 Griswold 'B' 2:03.55 7
34 Mt.Hope 'C' 2:13.15 7
-- Worcester Technical 'A' DNF 6
-- Hope 'A' DNF 3
-- Greater New Bedford Rvt 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Benedicts 'A' 3:32.49 1
2 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 3:34.42 1
3 Windsor 'A' 3:34.46 1
4 Central 'A' 3:36.30 1
5 Merrimack 'A' 3:38.49 1
6 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 3:41.36 2
7 Amityville 'A' 3:41.55 1
8 Central Falls 'A' 3:46.86 3
9 Windsor 'B' 3:47.25 2
10 East Lyme 'A' 3:48.72 2
11 Plainfield 'A' 3:48.80 3
12 Griswold 'A' 3:49.85 3
13 Worcester Technical 'A' 3:52.93 3
14 Merrimack 'B' 3:58.65 3
15 Fitch 'A' 4:02.20 2
-- Juanita Sanchez 'A' DQ 3 Cut in too early
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 8:34.82 1
2 Somerville 'A' 8:35.14 1
3 North Reading 'A' 8:38.68 1
4 Merrimack 'A' 8:44.80 1
5 Toll Gate 'A' 8:54.13 1
6 Fitch 'A' 8:54.47 1
7 Prout School 'A' 8:55.55 1
8 East Lyme 'A' 9:05.77 1
9 West Warwick 'A' 9:08.29 1
10 Moses Brown 'A' 9:12.15 1
11 Windsor 'B' 9:25.87 2
12 Merrimack 'B' 9:27.13 1
13 Classical 'B' 9:28.59 2
14 East Greenwich 'A' 9:39.09 2
15 Somerville 'B' 9:40.45 2
16 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 9:42.87 2
17 Classical 'A' 10:13.56 2
18 Worcester Technical 'A' 10:27.87 2
19 Mt.Hope 'A' 10:32.58 2
20 Mt.Hope 'C' 12:01.74 2
21 Mt.Hope 'B' 12:07.43 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-800 Scholastic
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central 'A' 3:41.89 2
2 Moses Brown 'A' 3:53.35 2
3 East Lyme 'A' 3:53.68 2
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:56.50 2
5 West Warwick 'A' 4:00.68 2
6 East Greenwich 'A' 4:00.82 1
7 East Greenwich 'B' 4:05.52 1
8 Lincoln High 'A' 4:05.83 1
9 Juanita Sanchez 'A' 4:06.29 2
10 East Greenwich 'C' 4:09.86 1
11 Hope 'A' 4:11.18 2
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600 Scholastic
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 10:25.33
2 St. Benedicts 'A' 10:38.82
3 Central Falls 'A' 12:03.89
4 Moses Brown 'A' 12:09.33
5 Cumberland 'A' 12:13.52
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55m Scholastic
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 32.05
2 Amityville 'A' 32.06
3 Classical 'A' 32.74
4 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 34.11
5 Cumberland 'A' 37.74
6 Lincoln High 'A' 38.44
-- West Warwick 'A' NT
Boys High Jump Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greene, Sean 12 La Salle Aca 6-04.00
2 Mateo, Erik 12 Central Fall 6-02.00
3 Reilly, Jacob Middletown J6-02.00
4 Baptista, Joao 11 Somerville 6-00.00
5 Murphy, Ben Bishop Hendr J6-00.00
6 Kirby, Kyle 12 Chariho 5-10.00
6 Lateff, Adul 12 Classical 5-10.00
8 Lee, Ben 12 North Kingst J5-10.00
9 Barzaghi, Nicholas 12 North Kingst J5-10.00
9 Higgins, Zach 12 Fitch J5-10.00
11 Latham, Tyler 12 Fitch J5-10.00
12 Oni, Geoffrey 12 Windsor J5-10.00
13 Sayre, Kyle 12 North Kingst J5-10.00
14 Caro, Max 12 Barrington 5-06.00
14 Rojas, Dan 12 Norwich Free 5-06.00
-- White, Joshua 11 Norwich Free NH
-- Hardy, Immanuel 11 Worcester Tech NH
-- Porter, Blake 10 Fitch NH
-- Teng, Ryan 12 Cranston Wes NH
-- Rivers, Mitch 10 Bishop Fenwi NH
-- Polanco, Daniel 11 Classical NH
-- Jackson, David 11 Griswold NH
-- Cohen, Nick 09 Moses Brown NH
-- Pinarreta, Alex 12 Greater New NH
Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cavanagh, Jonathan 11 Barrington 12-06.00
2 Teixeira, Octavio 12 Classical J12-06.00
3 Conboy, Thomas 11 Saratoga Spr J12-06.00
4 Oliveira, Seth Portsmouth 12-00.00
5 Eaton, Cartlon Portsmouth J12-00.00
6 Leffingwell, Josh 10 East Lyme 10-06.00
7 Wisniewski, Josh 10 Griswold 10-00.00
8 Peitzsch, Andrew 11 East Lyme J10-00.00
9 Duhaime, Ben 11 Ponaganset J10-00.00
10 Walsh, Patrick 11 Bishop Fenwi J10-00.00
11 Vibes, Dillon 12 Windsor 9-06.00
-- Kelling, Nick Bishop Hendr NH
-- Manning, Normand 10 Norwich Free NH
-- Perez, Issac 10 Fitch NH
-- Mostert, Josh Portsmouth NH
Boys Long Jump Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Legall, Akiel 12 Hope 21-01.00
2 Matthews, Hassan 11 Amityville 20-11.50
3 Rojas, Dan 12 Norwich Free 20-11.00
4 Saccone, Kevin 11 Old Rocheste 20-08.75
5 Candelier, Aljenis 12 Classical 20-07.00
6 Medina, Julio 12 Windsor 20-02.50
7 Latham, Derrick 12 Griswold 19-11.75
8 Lambrou, Jason 12 Cumberland 19-10.00
9 Williamson, Connor West Warwick 19-09.50
10 Belony, Dave 12 Hope 19-08.00
11 Johns, Mike 12 Westerly 19-07.50
12 Lateff, Adul 12 Classical 19-06.00
13 Menard, Jon West Warwick 19-02.50
14 Oni, Geoffrey 12 Windsor 19-01.75
15 Williamson, Avery West Warwick 19-00.75
15 Koffie, Komotay 11 Juanita Sanc 19-00.75
17 Tracey, Owen 10 Merrimack 18-08.50
18 Gerald, Amiri 11 Windsor 18-06.00
19 Aldrich, Sean 12 Greater New 18-04.25
20 Caro, Max 12 Barrington 18-01.75
21 Pichardo, Christian 11 Classical 17-10.00
22 Walker, Joshua 12 Windsor 16-07.50
Boys Shot Put Championship Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dombrowski, Evan 12 Saint John's 56-06.00 New Meet Record**
2 Fugere, Connor 12 Woonsocket 51-07.00
3 Green, Nick 11 Saratoga Spr 49-09.00
4 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun 12 Classical 47-09.50
5 Goodreau, Richard 12 Cumberland 45-05.00
6 Whoriskey, Dakota 12 Greater New 44-09.50
7 Irving, Johnny 12 Wareham 44-06.00
8 LaRovere, Vinnie 12 Saint John's 43-01.00
9 Jacobs, John 12 Westerly 41-07.00
10 Russell, Owen 11 Moses Brown 41-05.00
11 Nelson, Ben Bishop Hendr 41-00.50
12 Amster, Kade 11 Plainfield 40-10.50
13 Delsesto, Nick Bishop Hendr 40-09.50
14 Nelson, Evan Bishop Hendr 40-08.50
15 Phenglee, Michael 11 Classical 40-07.00
16 Clark, Taylor 12 Northbridge 40-05.00
17 Latham, Derrick 12 Griswold 39-02.00
18 Collins III, David 12 North Kingst 38-02.00
19 Buteau, Dustin 11 Worcester Tech 38-00.00
20 Zapata, Bryan 12 Hope 37-10.00
20 Plunkett, Ryan Old Rocheste 37-10.00
22 Vallee, Sam 11 North Kingst 36-07.00
23 Balestra, Stefan 12 Lincoln High 36-06.50
24 Lennon, Ryan 11 Westerly 32-01.00
Boys Shot Put Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spruill, Shamar 12 Central 41-03.00
2 Barone, Nick 12 La Salle Aca 41-00.50
3 Rosario Vega, Eli 10 Fitch 41-00.00
4 Hernandez, Abdiel 12 Norwich Free 40-07.50
5 Silva, Gelson 12 Central 40-01.50
6 Robinson, Brian 10 Fitch 39-07.50
7 Comeau, Ben 11 Greater New 39-05.00
8 Santiago, Isacc 10 Greater New 39-03.00
9 Kaneb, Nick 12 Saint John's 37-08.00
10 Gray, Giovanni 12 Lincoln High 37-06.00
11 Dias, Mayse 10 Greater New 36-07.00
12 Vessella, Kyle 12 La Salle Aca 36-01.00
13 Stark, Jon 11 Saint John's 35-08.00
14 Beauregard, Braden 11 Plainfield 35-07.00
15 Barry, Kevin 10 North Kingst 35-05.00
16 Vessella, Tom 12 La Salle Aca 35-00.00
17 Blinn, Kenneth 11 East Lyme 34-10.00
18 Trebisacci, Christian 10 Westerly 34-03.00
19 Coady, Ryan 10 Plainfield 33-09.00
20 Simpkins, Lorenz 10 East Lyme 33-08.00
21 Burritt, Justin 11 Worcester Tech 33-05.00
22 Read, Devon 12 Coventry 33-01.00
23 Apici, Ralph 11 Classical 32-03.00
24 Nickerson, Josh 12 Saint John's 32-01.00
25 Downing, Patrick 09 East Lyme 32-00.75
26 Mil, Tommy 09 Central 31-10.50
27 Bromberg, Joshua 11 Classical 31-08.00
28 Butt, Haseeb 12 Fitch 31-07.00
29 Lee, Shawn 12 Fitch 31-06.00
30 Murphy, Michael 09 North Kingst 31-03.00
31 Naehle, Derek 11 Saint John's 31-02.00
32 Taylor, Joe 11 Lincoln High 31-00.00
32 Mossberg, William 12 Griswold 31-00.00
34 Dilorio, Greg 10 Cranston Wes 30-06.50
35 David-Hill, Lovell 11 Central 30-06.00
36 Wiley, Trey 10 Fitch 30-05.50
37 Silva, Tyrone 10 Central 30-01.00
38 Hill, Ryerson 10 Norwich Free 29-07.50
39 Napolitano, Mike 12 Cranston Wes 29-05.00
40 McPherson, Hunter Mt.Hope 29-04.00
41 Forbes, Ryan 10 Saint John's 29-01.75
42 Sabilia, Matt 11 East Lyme 29-00.50
43 Danicher, Anthony 11 Classical 28-00.50
44 Matos, Adrian 09 Central 28-00.00
45 Sage, Harrison 10 Plainfield 27-07.00
46 Noesis, Franklin 11 Hope 27-06.00
47 D'Allesio, Paul 11 East Lyme 27-05.50
48 Shea, Matthew 11 Classical 27-05.25
49 Brown, Andrew 11 East Lyme 25-11.00
50 Sanders, Joel 11 Hope 25-05.00
51 Dowling, Thomas 09 East Lyme 24-00.50
52 Schultz, Christopher 09 Norwich Free 23-10.00
53 Hill, James 10 Classical 23-02.50
54 Dever, Joe 09 Saint John's 21-05.00
Boys Weight Throw Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaRovere, Vinnie 12 Saint John's 51-07.00
2 Briere, Jared 09 Woonsocket 47-08.25
3 Garneau, Ben 12 Lincoln High 47-07.75
4 Mata, Francy 11 Mt. Pleasant 47-03.75
5 Allen, Bennett 12 Lincoln High 47-03.00
6 Bonilla, Alexus 11 Classical 46-03.75
7 Bromberg, Joshua 11 Classical 44-10.75
8 Saeger, Riley 11 Barrington 44-06.50
9 Akoiwala, Corvah 11 Classical 44-05.25
10 DeCosta, David West Warwick 44-03.25
11 Borek, Mike 11 Barrington 43-10.00
12 Silva, Tyrone 10 Central 42-11.25
13 David-Hill, Lovell 11 Central 41-11.25
14 Palazzo, Joe 10 Classical 40-07.75
15 Dominguez, Alexis 11 Central Fall 39-05.50
16 Parrott, Steven 12 Saint John's 38-00.75
17 Topalian, Alexon 12 East Greenwi 36-11.75
18 Croteau, Tim 11 North Kingst 36-11.25
19 Soliz, Mauro 12 Hope 34-10.50
20 Hodge, Patrick SR Unattached 34-05.50
21 Noesis, Franklin 11 Hope 34-03.25
22 Hill, James 10 Classical 34-02.00
23 Matos, Adrian 09 Central 33-10.00
24 Mil, Tommy 09 Central 32-06.25
25 Naehle, Derek 11 Saint John's 29-09.50
26 Sanders, Joel 11 Hope 23-01.25
27 Shea, Matthew 11 Classical 22-05.00
28 Ciniglio, Nicholas 10 Classical 16-10.25
29 Heinl, Jamie 11 Barrington 10-11.50
-- Anderson, Colby 09 East Greenwi FOUL
Boys Weight Throw Championship Scholastic
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Adam 11 Barrington 77-00.50
2 Russell, Owen 11 Moses Brown 68-01.50
3 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun 12 Classical 66-03.50
4 Fugere, Connor 12 Woonsocket 63-09.50
5 Zapata, Bryan 12 Hope 59-10.50
6 Gray, Giovanni 12 Lincoln High 59-03.00
7 Celona, Chris Bishop Hendr 56-09.50
8 Flanagan, Jason 10 North Kingst 56-03.25
9 Barber, Eddie Bishop Hendr 55-10.25
10 Colantonio, Bobby 10 Barrington 54-04.25
11 Collins III, David 12 North Kingst 52-08.75
12 Balestra, Stefan 12 Lincoln High 51-10.00
13 Spruill, Shamar 12 Central 51-03.25
14 Brierly, Jake 12 Lincoln High 50-04.25
15 Gardner, Hayden 11 Cumberland 50-02.00
16 Freiman, Adam 12 Cumberland 49-10.25
17 Silva, Gelson 12 Central 49-02.25
18 Taft, Austin 12 Woonsocket 47-09.50
19 Tarro, Mike Bishop Hendr 47-04.25
20 Vallee, Glen 11 North Kingst 45-08.00
21 Phenglee, Michael 11 Classical 44-00.75
22 Dombrowski, Evan 12 Saint John's 39-11.75
-- Alvernaz, Mike 11 Barrington FOUL
Boys 1 Mile Run Open Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horgan, Shaun Unattached 4:37.70
2 Hawkins, Daniel Unattached 4:37.75
3 Howley, Jeff Unattached 4:50.43
4 Johnson, Tim Unattached 5:52.07
5 Jacobs, Jonathan Unattached 5:52.26
6 Bailey, Bret Unattached 6:10.45
7 Clark, Adam Unattached 6:28.45
8 Scanlon, Dan Unattached 6:34.96
9 Roach, Adam Unattached 7:13.69
10 Daponte, Anthony Unattached 7:37.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·260689 views
|