|
Our Media/Results from Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 02:44 PM
30th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field
All-State Championship - 2/21/2015
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 7.28Q 2 7.271
2 Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge 7.28Q 4 7.279
3 Brooke-Lynn Williams 10 Norton 7.34Q 1
4 Leyshla Gonzalez 12 Lowell 7.38Q 3
5 Mia Kamara 12 Sharon 7.36q 1
6 Sydney Fisher 12 Cambridge 7.39q 3 7.387
7 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 7.39q 4 7.388
8 Calene Lazare 10 Newton South 7.44q 4
9 Agnes Bangura 10 Lynn Classic 7.45 2
10 Adriana Forcucci 11 Cardinal Spe 7.49 1
11 Hana Caster 11 No. Attleboro 7.50 1
12 Hannah Ameen 12 Andover 7.51 3 7.501
13 Wileshka Samuel 11 Methuen 7.51 4 7.506
14 Jada Lofgren-Anderson 12 New Bedford 7.54 2 7.532
15 Olivia Cundari 12 Hingham 7.54 2 7.537
16 Emma Marlow-Benedick 11 Weston 7.56 4
17 Alyssa Zee 10 Ashland 7.58 3
18 Julia Malenchini 11 Sutton 7.59 2
19 Saralynn Spear 10 Blackstone-M 7.64 2 7.631
20 Breagh Fitzgerald 11 Pembroke 7.64 4 7.639
21 Lauren Waters 11 Mansfield 7.65 3 7.641
22 Rachelle Parker 09 Wellesley 7.65 4 7.642
23 Sarah Endyke 11 Hingham 7.67 1
24 Selena Cho 10 Canton 7.70 3 7.691
25 Cassie Graca 11 Somerset-Ber 7.70 2 7.694
-- Ally Isley 11 Wellesley DNF 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge 7.14
2 Brooke-Lynn Williams 10 Norton 7.17
3 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 7.29
4 Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 7.31
5 Leyshla Gonzalez 12 Lowell 7.34
6 Sydney Fisher 12 Cambridge 7.36
7 Calene Lazare 10 Newton South 7.37
8 Mia Kamara 12 Sharon 7.40
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 39.04 2/22/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chelsea Owusu 12 Wachusett 40.01 5
2 Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 40.11 5
3 Ashley Lewis 11 Latin Acad. 40.50 5
4 Isabella DiMare 12 Notre Dame (H) 41.08 3
5 Krista Fernandes 12 Coyle & Cass 41.12 5
6 Alyssa Madden 8 Oakmont 41.38 4
7 Alyssa Zee 10 Ashland 41.65 3
8 Rhyana Freeman 12 Brookline 41.84 3
9 Jenny Sexton 12 Waltham 41.86 4
10 Wileshka Samuel 11 Methuen 41.87 4
11 Jessica Maki 12 Taunton 41.98 3
12 Jayci Andrews 12 Plymouth Sou 42.12 4 42.114
13 Serena Hooker 12 Algonquin 42.12 1 42.119
14 Hana Caster 11 No. Attleboro 42.19 1
15 Bryanna Peters 11 Ayer Shirley 42.41 1
16 Carine Exume 11 Malden 42.46 3
17 Jahphiah Gilliard 09 West Roxbury 42.64 2
18 Christa Wagner 11 King Philip 42.67 4
19 Alexandra Dibrindisi 12 Northampton 42.84 2
20 Madison Pawlina 11 Dennis-Yarmo 42.99 2
21 Kerrin Thomas 12 Haverhill 43.42 2
22 Sydney Fisher 12 Cambridge 43.56 5
23 Meredith Wilcox 10 Triton 43.86 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amy Piccolo 12 Ursuline Aca 1:34.23 4
2 Mikaila Amerantes 12 Mansfield 1:34.69 4
3 Lucy Lang 12 Lexington 1:34.81 4
4 Maya Halprin-Adams 12 Cambridge 1:34.91 4
5 Gianna Bender 12 King Philip 1:36.98 4
6 Alexa McGuire 12 Lowell 1:38.09 3
7 Jacklyn Sullivan 11 Plymouth No. 1:38.42 3
8 Julia Gake 11 Wilmington 1:38.90 3
9 Erin Hardy 12 Burlington 1:39.16 3
10 Kristen DeVellis 11 Framingham 1:39.86 2
11 Kaylin Ciesluk 10 Oakmont 1:40.17 2
12 Colette O'Leary 10 Milton 1:40.18 4
13 Sophie Antonioli 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:40.31 1
14 Mia Carazza 09 Winchester 1:40.62 2
15 Sarah Heitmeyer 12 Littleton 1:40.88 2
16 Sydney Packard 11 Bishop Fenwi 1:40.93 1
17 Katie McNulty 12 Bish. Feehan 1:41.03 3
18 Kaia Corthell 11 Ursuline Aca 1:42.28 3
19 Marina MacKinnon 10 Marshfield 1:42.46 1
20 Casey Sibole 10 Marlborough 1:43.45 1
21 Miriam Wood 12 Quabbin 1:43.69 2
22 Erin Giugno 10 Marlborough 1:45.20 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Broomfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ariel Keklak 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:51.17 2
2 Samantha Colletti 11 Whit-Hanson 2:55.14 2
3 Sarah Edwards 11 Bellingham 2:55.78 2
4 Olivia Weir 12 King Philip 2:55.91 2
5 Kate Gobi 11 Wachusett 2:57.51 2
6 Julia Curtin 09 Beverly 2:58.82 2
7 Kelly Higgins 11 Weymouth 2:59.13 2
8 Sydney Snow 11 Holliston 3:00.34 1
9 Clare Martin 10 Newton South 3:00.56 2
10 Rita Maurais 11 Hopedale 3:01.14 2
11 Emily DeMarco 11 Ipswich 3:02.34 2
12 Gianna Mastromatteo 10 Saint Peter- 3:02.45 2
13 Meg Wilson 11 Conc-Carlisle 3:02.52 2
14 Brittany Robinson 11 Franklin 3:03.31 1
15 Elizabeth Hannon 12 Bish. Feehan 3:05.42 2
16 Nicole Kerrigan 11 Lincoln-Sudb 3:05.72 1
17 Meghan Cavalier 12 Billerica 3:06.21 1
18 Sabine Galvis 11 Bedford 3:06.41 1
19 Frances Duncan 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:07.23 1
20 Julia Noble 12 Hingham 3:07.78 1
21 Alyssa Murphy 11 Walpole 3:08.24 1
22 Allison Burns 12 Nauset 3:08.80 1
23 Grace Leightheiser 10 Lexington 3:09.87 1
24 Kate Mitchell 09 Lynnfield 3:17.63 1
25 Elizabeth Baker 12 Notre Dame (H) 3:23.77 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 4:49.14 2/23/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaleigh Hughes 12 Needham 4:56.35 2
2 Kaley Richards 11 Lowell 4:56.78 2
3 Olivia Lantz 12 Manchester E 4:56.98 2
4 Sarah Armstrong 11 Needham 5:00.63 2
5 Rita Maurais 11 Hopedale 5:04.50 2
6 Jillian Howard 10 Weston 5:07.08 2
7 Gina D'Addario 12 Woburn 5:07.87 2
8 Bridget Mitchell 09 Milton 5:10.30 2
9 Abby Walsh 10 Beverly 5:12.72 2
10 Julianna Wesley 12 Beverly 5:14.27 1
11 Callie Schadt 11 Nauset 5:14.53 1
12 Sarah Lagan 12 Natick 5:15.01 1
13 Liz Holmes 12 Foxborough 5:18.10 1
14 Jillian Caiazzi 12 Marlborough 5:19.75 1
15 Kacie Higgins 11 Weymouth 5:19.92 1
16 Nicole Murphy 12 Nipmuc 5:20.86 1
17 Emily Weigand 12 Hamilton-Wen 5:21.08 1
18 Elizabeth Harrington 12 Notre Dame (H) 5:24.22 1
19 Ashley Betts 12 Weymouth 5:26.49 1
20 Ashley Walker 09 Westwood 5:30.60 1
21 Juliana Brissette 12 Amherst-Pelham 5:46.30 1
22 Kelsey Walak 10 Natick 5:49.21 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 10:29.57 2/27/2009 Emily Jones, Bromfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Margie Cullen 11 Needham 10:51.21 2
2 Erin Dietz 12 Bedford 10:52.97 2
3 Rebecca Grusby 11 Newton South 10:54.58 2
4 Abigail Long 10 Bish. Feehan 11:00.30 2
5 Emily Bryson 12 North Quincy 11:00.86 2
6 Coralea Geraniotis 12 Nauset 11:10.04 2
7 Juleanna Schultz 12 Shepherd Hill 11:11.95 2
8 Kaley Richards 11 Lowell 11:12.28 2
9 Makenzie Cyr 12 Douglas 11:16.20 2
10 Felicia Banda 12 Gardner 11:21.44 1
11 Abby Fisher 11 Billerica 11:23.20 1
12 Meredith Wright 12 Duxbury 11:26.63 1
13 Tia Patterson 12 Lynnfield 11:27.11 1
14 Allie Morris 12 Walpole 11:27.73 2
15 Abby Hogan 12 Cardinal Spe 11:30.73 1
16 Erin Grela 11 Ursuline Aca 11:33.16 2
17 Jackie Cutillo 12 Bish. Feehan 11:41.97 2
18 Emily Willson 09 Groton-Dunst 11:50.04 1
19 Mia Rogers 12 Dighton-Reho 11:51.47 1
20 Julia Bryson 12 North Quincy 11:53.34 1
21 Madeline Quigley 11 Triton 11:54.97 1
22 Sara Amato 12 Bish. Feehan 11:56.20 1
23 Julie Carroll 11 Holyoke Cath 12:08.65 1
24 Lee Al-Atraqchi 11 Acton-Boxbor 12:13.66 1
25 Ryleigh Levensailor 11 Ayer Shirley 12:30.02 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET: # 7.98 2/26/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabella DiMare 12 Notre Dame (H) 8.53Q 3
2 Caroline Leung 12 Pembroke 8.64Q 1
3 Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 8.70Q 4
4 Melissa Hurwitz 12 Newton North 8.86Q 2 8.856
5 Carlyn McGrath 12 Marblehead 8.73q 1
6 Cole Godzinski 12 North Readin 8.86q 2 8.859
7 Jayci Andrews 12 Plymouth Sou 8.89q 4
8 Grace Kelly 12 Pembroke 8.97q 2
9 Sophia Holman 11 Lunenburg 8.99 1
10 Stephanie Dubuc 12 No. Attleboro 9.01 2
11 Julia Marshall 12 Notre Dame (H) 9.02 3
12 Zoe Smith 11 Old Rocheste 9.03 3 9.023
13 Madelyn Sessler 10 Plymouth Sou 9.03 3 9.026
14 Kendall Paolella 11 Tewksbury 9.10 2
15 Ashley Wilson 10 Framingham 9.11 4
16 Anna Murphy 11 Hamilton-Wen 9.13 4
17 Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow 9.17 3
18 Anoush Krafian 09 Belmont 9.19 3
19 Hannah McNeil 11 King Philip 9.20 1
20 Quincy Harding 11 Attleboro 9.21 2
21 Abby Taussig 12 Acton-Boxbor 9.22 4
22 Lizzie Kobelski 11 Andover 9.23 2
23 Tyler Feeney 12 Pentucket 9.25 4
24 Julianna Devitt 11 Beverly 9.26 2
25 Catherine Manning 12 Weymouth 9.39 1
26 Taylor Kudirka 11 Blackstone-M 9.64 1
27 Alexia Perides 11 Newton North 9.71 1
28 Lauren Drohosky 12 Masconomet 9.83 3
29 Erin StPierre 11 Danvers 9.86 1
30 Amy Kirk 11 Hingham 13.52 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: # 7.98 2/26/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isabella DiMare 12 Notre Dame (H) 8.44
2 Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 8.55
3 Jayci Andrews 12 Plymouth Sou 8.66
4 Carlyn McGrath 12 Marblehead 8.67
5 Caroline Leung 12 Pembroke 8.73
6 Cole Godzinski 12 North Readin 8.77
7 Grace Kelly 12 Pembroke 8.83
8 Melissa Hurwitz 12 Newton North 9.63
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:43.46 2/24/2006 Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hingham 1:44.20 7
1) Olivia Cundari 12 2) Sarah Endyke 11
3) Eve Hewins 10 4) Sierra Irvin 12
2 Wachusett 1:44.63 7
1) Victoria Steffon 09 2) Mariessa Ricciardi 12
3) Chelsea Owusu 12 4) Olivia Burnes 11
3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 1:46.77 3
1) Jhanel Potts 11 2) Valerie Reiling 10
3) Sarinnagh Budris 10 4) Emma Reichheld 12
4 Brookline 1:47.49 6
1) Eve Crawford 09 2) Patricia Douglas 10
3) Anya Gorodentsev 12 4) Rhyana Freeman 12
5 Sutton 1:47.94 4
1) Julia Malenchini 11 2) Elizabeth Charity 11
3) Paige Vigliotta 11 4) Greta Watkins 11
6 Newton South 1:47.95 5
1) Elizabeth Walkes 11 2) Allison Arruda 10
3) Charlotte Manley 09 4) Calene Lazare 10
7 Taunton 1:48.05 4
1) Leishnaly Rosado 11 2) Samantha Tichelaar 09
3) Jessica Maki 12 4) Mariah O'Gara 11
8 Arlington 1:48.28 4
1) Abigail Jones 12 2) Elizabeth Horgan 10
3) Insa Mannstadt 10 4) Minerva Veeser-Bobea 11
9 Andover 1:48.31 5
1) Hannah Ameen 12 2) Michelle Gencorelli 12
3) Miranda Lawrence 10 4) Audrey Adam 10
10 Framingham 1:48.60 5
1) Kristen DeVellis 11 2) Zoie Carter 09
3) Ashley Wilson 10 4) Olivia Rothenberg 11
11 Belmont 1:48.83 4
1) Julia Cella 10 2) Meggie MacAuley 11
3) Carey Allard 09 4) Marley Williams 10
12 Weston 1:49.09 1
1) Christiana Dryden 11 2) Emma Marlow-Benedick 11
3) Alia Thompson 11 4) Brianna Schwartz 12
13 South Hadley 1:49.43 1
1) Angela Thibault 12 2) Katie Evans 11
3) Claudia Menard 12 4) Meghan Godfrey 12
14 Wellesley 1:49.46 5
1) Tatiana Jarostchuk 11 2) Rachelle Parker 09
3) Cally Wilde 11 4) Ally Isley 11
15 North Reading 1:49.51 1
1) Cole Godzinski 12 2) Jenna Raffael 11
3) Tori Brown 12 4) Payton Baker 12
16 Weymouth 1:49.62 3
1) Molly Bean 11 2) Emma Sullivan 11
3) Charlotte Manning 11 4) Kerri Long 12
17 Tewksbury 1:49.70 3
1) Alex Joseph 10 2) Christine Baptiste 11
3) Ashley Colarusso 11 4) Kendall Paolella 11
18 Oakmont 1:50.41 2
1) Tess Rembetsy-Brown 11 2) Alyssa Madden 8
3) Morgan Beatty 11 4) Kaylin Ciesluk 10
19 Newton North 1:50.66 6
1) Adrianna Batista 12 2) Angela DeNucci 10
3) Cristina Galvagno 11 4) Kaila Hatcher 12
20 Lynn Classical 1:50.71 6
1) devyn astuccio 10 2) Agnes Bangura 10
3) Jennifer Gaudet 12 4) Anna Wargo 12
21 Bridgewater-Raynham 1:50.95 2
1) Molly Page 12 2) Sarah Maloney 11
3) Alyssa Tortora 09 4) Nicole Geraghty 11
22 Woburn 1:51.05 3
1) Sydney Ahern 11 2) Kaitlyn Cronin 11
3) Lea Angelo 11 4) Kelsey Long 09
23 Milton 1:53.72 2
1) Emma Pred Sosa 12 2) Abigail Jean-Baptiste 10
3) Andrea Juzyca 12 4) Zion Theodros 12
-- Pembroke DNF 2
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 11 2) Kendell Leddin 12
3) Julieanne Watts 10 4) Grace Kelly 12
-- Bishop Feehan-Attleboro DQ 7 Interference
1) Meaghan Luongo 12 2) Arianna Bruno 12
3) Anne Leahy 10 4) Riley Scharland 11
-- Cambridge Rindge & Latin DQ 7 Lane Infraction
1) Brianna Duncan 11 2) Sydney Fisher 12
3) Maya Halprin-Adams 12 4) Esmeralda Asprilla 11
-- Springfield Central DQ 6 Passed out of zone
1) Shalayna Burris 12 2) Renhie Harvey 12
3) Tasia Jordan 11 4) Damahya Phipps 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 3:55.89 2/26/2011 Newton North, Newton North
M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield 3:58.75 5
1) Mikaila Amerantes 12 2) Lindsay Goulet 12
3) Rachel Stier 11 4) Emma Oldow 09
2 Lexington 4:00.49 5
1) Alexandra Cox 11 2) Jessica Foley 11
3) Melissa Solomon 11 4) Lucy Lang 12
3 King Philip 4:02.23 5
1) Christa Wagner 11 2) Hannah McNeil 11
3) Gianna Bender 12 4) Olivia Weir 12
4 Wachusett 4:05.80 4
1) Allie Olson 11 2) Olivia Burnes 11
3) Audrey Keohane 12 4) Kate Gobi 11
5 Winchester 4:07.06 4
1) Lena Pfeifenberger 11 2) Mia Carazza 09
3) Abby Joseph 10 4) Alex Curtin 12
6 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:07.25 5
1) Morgane Butler 12 2) Katherine Malone 11
3) Marie Nevils 10 4) Milly O'Brien 09
7 Northampton 4:07.90 2
1) Alexandra Dibrindisi 12 2) Sophie Sharp 12
3) Abby Springfield 11 4) Scarlett Sands-Bliss 10
8 Sutton 4:08.01 4
1) Elizabeth Charity 11 2) Jenna Light 11
3) Olivia Reinold 12 4) Greta Watkins 11
9 Acton-Boxborough 4:09.01 5
1) Suzanne Cotter 10 2) Lindsey Sweet 12
3) Sophie Antonioli 11 4) Emileigh Glode 12
10 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:09.08 4
1) Meredith Butler 12 2) Caroline Toomey 11
3) Kerin Ingegneri 10 4) Katie McNulty 12
11 Lowell 4:10.05 4
1) Sophia Vergados 10 2) Leyshla Gonzalez 12
3) Alicia Polak 11 4) Alexa McGuire 12
12 Marlborough 4:10.17 5
1) Casey Sibole 10 2) Michelle Gordon 11
3) Erin Giugno 10 4) Jillian Caiazzi 12
13 Brookline 4:10.75 2
1) Rhyana Freeman 12 2) Anya Gorodentsev 12
3) Mary Corcoran 09 4) Emma Larrabee 11
14 Holliston 4:10.83 2
1) Emma Guccione 10 2) Eve Bagley 11
3) Helen Dolan 10 4) Sydney Snow 11
15 Pembroke 4:10.95 3
1) Emily Hall 09 2) Breagh Fitzgerald 11
3) Grace Kelly 12 4) Caroline Leung 12
16 Braintree 4:11.22 2
1) Brooke Yuen 12 2) Alley O'Rourke 11
3) Erin Leonard 11 4) Lindsay Mahoney 12
17 Franklin 4:11.26 4
1) Erin Hanley 12 2) Jessica Kroushl 09
3) Elaina Rebello 12 4) Meghan Doherty 10
18 Ursuline Academy 4:11.68 3
1) Camille Kelley 12 2) Carolyn Recupero 11
3) Kaia Corthell 11 4) Amy Piccolo 12
19 Newton North 4:11.99 3
1) Lauren Moriarty 11 2) Carissa Stots 11
3) Cristina Galvagno 11 4) Kaila Hatcher 12
20 Fitchburg 4:14.11 2
1) Micaela Canessa 12 2) Aisha Mathieu 12
3) Thais Feliciano 10 4) Hannah Neilon 09
21 Hingham 4:14.14 3
1) Kate Freda 12 2) Heather Linscott 09
3) Emma Burleigh 10 4) Leah Hickey 12
22 Burlington 4:15.52 3
1) Rebecca Salina 12 2) Mikenna Mattson 10
3) Regan Glennon 10 4) Carly Gillis 12
23 Littleton 4:15.88 1
1) Camille Sawosik 09 2) Jennifer Smith 12
3) Hannah Tosi 11 4) Katie Young 10
24 Woburn 4:16.45 3
1) Sydney Ahern 11 2) Kaitlyn Cronin 11
3) Kelsey Long 09 4) Gina D'Addario 12
25 Weymouth 4:16.76 2
1) Kerri Long 12 2) Katie Doran 10
3) Kira Goodwin 12 4) Ciara Duggan 10
26 Ipswich 4:17.66 1
1) Emily DeMarco 11 2) Zoe Doran 10
3) Michaela Hedderman 11 4) Carolina Ivanov 09
27 Pentucket 4:19.70 1
1) Sterling Seymour 10 2) Ellison Seymour 09
3) Grace Dore 11 4) Paige Wesolowski 12
28 Hopkinton 4:34.60 1
1) Emily Mastroianni 10 2) Emily Hoffman 11
3) Isabelle Giordano 10 4) Taylor Velazquez 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 9:15.17 2/27/2009 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:22.89 2
1) Morgane Butler 12 2) Alexa Babick 10
3) Ariel Keklak 11 4) Katherine Malone 11
2 Lexington 9:26.95 2
1) Olivia Manickas-HIll 12 2) Rebecca Pion 11
3) Alexandra Wolf 10 4) Lucy Lang 12
3 Hopkinton 9:29.85 2
1) Mary-Paule Monks 12 2) Shelby Aarden 12
3) Isabelle Giordano 10 4) Lauren Hazzard 12
4 Tewksbury 9:33.51 2
1) Rachel Sessa 09 2) Carina Berglund 12
3) Emily Sessa 10 4) Lauren Polimeno 10
5 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 9:37.35 2
1) Margot Ehrenthal 10 2) Maggie Nickerson 11
3) Meg Wilson 11 4) Lucy O'Sullivan 12
6 Andover 9:38.11 2
1) Sarah Rothmann 12 2) Colleen Mullins 11
3) Grace O'Hara 09 4) Catherine Donovan 12
7 Beverly 9:38.60 2
1) Abby Walsh 10 2) Julianna Wesley 12
3) Julia Curtin 09 4) Lexi Sutyak 10
8 Bridgewater-Raynham 9:39.96 2
1) Molly Desrochers 12 2) Caroline Sarro 10
3) Devin Burns 10 4) Emily DeBruin 10
9 Littleton 9:40.29 1
1) Emma Hartzel 09 2) Jennifer Smith 12
3) Sarah Heitmeyer 12 4) Alana Johnston 11
10 Needham 9:44.64 2
1) Kaleigh Hughes 12 2) Olivia Corkery 12
3) Julianna Donovan 11 4) Margie Cullen 11
11 Dracut 9:46.52 1
1) Nicolet Chapman 11 2) Katie Colfer 12
3) Abigail Cutrumbes 11 4) Rachael Flores 11
12 Milton 9:46.54 2
1) Colette O'Leary 10 2) Josie Cousineau 09
3) Bridget Mitchell 09 4) Sophie Cousineau 11
13 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:48.64 2
1) Meghan Carmody 11 2) Brenna Thibodeau 10
3) Colleen Donahue 11 4) Elizabeth Hannon 12
14 Weymouth 9:52.29 2
1) Ashley Betts 12 2) Kacie Higgins 11
3) Kelly Higgins 11 4) Colleen McLaughlin 12
15 Manchester Essex 9:52.46 1
1) Niamh Dalton 10 2) Charlotte Freed 11
3) Olivia Lantz 12 4) Evelyn Lantz 10
16 Newton South 9:54.80 2
1) Rebecca Grusby 11 2) Emily Bulcynski 09
3) Matia Whiting 12 4) Clare Martin 10
17 Plymouth North 10:00.09 2
1) Jacklyn Sullivan 11 2) Sophie Gorton 12
3) Allison Gordon 12 4) Jordan Callahan 11
18 Newton North 10:00.39 1
1) Cat Teasdale 11 2) Cat DeGroot 09
3) Einat Gavish 09 4) Natalie Solari 09
19 Medway 10:03.09 1
1) Jenna Faichney 10 2) Wendy Memishian 12
3) Kayla McSweeney 10 4) Shannon Simmons 11
20 Walpole 10:03.43 2
1) Sarah Tierney 09 2) Alyssa Murphy 11
3) Emily Martin 10 4) Stephanie Forester 10
21 Franklin 10:04.77 1
1) Brittany Robinson 11 2) Ella Gutkowski 09
3) Nicole Clermont 09 4) Katherine Hartnett 09
22 Mansfield 10:04.90 1
1) Lindsey Bjorkman 12 2) Morgan Debolt 12
3) Lauren Duggan 10 4) Emily Sarkisian 12
23 Pembroke 10:05.30 1
1) Anna DeVitto 12 2) Tess Nagle 11
3) Erin Wengryn 11 4) Emma Tarantino 10
24 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:05.70 1
1) Elizabeth Baker 12 2) Elizabeth Harrington 12
3) Elizabeth Costantino 12 4) Mary Coyne 12
25 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 10:06.70 1
1) Frances Duncan 11 2) Jessemmie Rietkerk 11
3) Fernanda Brena 11 4) Juliana Brissette 12
26 Wachusett 10:07.21 1
1) Rachael Farley 10 2) Emma Saart 10
3) Sarah Matys 11 4) Ryan Blake 11
27 Natick 10:07.94 1
1) Sarah Lagan 12 2) My-Linh DeBonis 12
3) Sheila McQuillen 10 4) Kelsey Walak 10
28 Ursuline Academy 10:08.22 1
1) Lauren Grela 8 2) Delia Ryan 11
3) Alina Carroll 12 4) Erin Grela 11
29 Acton-Boxborough 10:16.50 1
1) Adrienn Mielke 11 2) Margaret Flaum 09
3) Cece Orcutt 10 4) Joy Jiang 12
30 Old Rochester 10:18.51 1
1) Rachel Scheub 11 2) Samantha Ball 09
3) Nina Bourgois 11 4) Shannon O'Malley 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 5-11 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danae Bucci 12 Bedford 5-08.00
2 Maria Garman 12 Scituate 5-06.00
3 Catherine Flaherty 11 North Andove 5-04.00
4 Olivia Mileika 12 Oliver Ames J5-04.00
5 Paige Suse 12 East Longmea J5-04.00
6 Maddie Oro 12 Melrose 5-02.00
6 Samantha Thompson 11 Weston 5-02.00
6 Drea Grieco 12 Andover 5-02.00
6 Liana Reilly 10 Newton North 5-02.00
10 Sierra Rudolph 10 Gloucester J5-02.00
10 Olivia Reinold 12 Sutton J5-02.00
10 Zoe Smith 11 Old Rocheste J5-02.00
13 Meaghan Kelley 10 Tantasqua 5-00.00
13 Angela Farren 10 Bish. Feehan 5-00.00
13 Courtney Daggett 12 Attleboro 5-00.00
13 Anoush Krafian 09 Belmont 5-00.00
13 Kristin Kimble 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-00.00
18 Kelsey McDonald 11 Foxborough J5-00.00
18 Katie Steeves 11 Notre Dame (H) J5-00.00
20 Jessikha Ribeiro 11 Chicopee Com J5-00.00
20 Annie Greene 11 Newton North J5-00.00
-- Lauren Olton 12 Stoneham NH
-- Audrey Martin 11 Triton NH
-- Sarah Debenedictis 12 Norwell NH
-- Madison Cahill 10 Uxbridge NH
-- Carolina Ivanov 09 Ipswich NH
-- Abby Allardi 12 Reading NH
-- Madison Ward 11 Holliston NH
-- Caitlyn Demers 11 Dartmouth NH
-- Mia Facchini 11 Chicopee NH
-- Saige Tudisco 09 Pentucket NH
-- Michaela McSweeney 10 Bridgewater- NH
-- Katherine Strain 11 Longmeadow NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 20-01.25 2/26/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge 18-08.50
2 Alex Curtin 12 Winchester 17-11.00
3 Ashley Arroyo 11 Silver Lake 17-06.00
4 Melissa Hurwitz 12 Newton North 17-05.50
5 Isabella Berardi 10 Norton 17-05.00
6 Isabelle Renzi 11 No. Attleboro 17-01.75
7 Sierra Loomis 11 Northampton 17-01.00
8 Kate Freda 12 Hingham 16-09.25
9 Anya Gorodentsev 12 Brookline 16-07.00 16'05.25 2nd best
10 Jayci Andrews 12 Plymouth Sou J16-07.00 16'05 2nd best
11 Caroline Zwick 12 Natick J16-07.00 16'03 2nd best
12 Sarah Endyke 11 Hingham 16-06.75
13 Lizzie Kobelski 11 Andover 16-05.25
14 Angela Caldarone 12 Danvers 16-05.00
15 Kassidy Campbell 12 Norton 16-03.75
16 Cristina Galvagno 11 Newton North 16-02.75
17 Morgan Middleton 11 Old Rocheste 16-02.00
18 Danae Bucci 12 Bedford 16-00.50
19 Alexus Afonso 11 Old Rocheste 15-11.75
20 Meaghan Luongo 12 Bish. Feehan 15-06.50
21 Isabel Prussman 11 Amesbury 15-04.25
22 Sarinnagh Budris 10 Conc-Carlisle 15-04.00
23 Jillian Purtell 11 Taunton 15-01.50
24 Miranda Lawrence 10 Andover 14-10.75
-- Amy Piccolo 12 Ursuline Aca ND
-- Abby Allardi 12 Reading ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MEET: # 46-00.50 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenny Lee 12 Woburn 40-03.25
2 Meghan Richards 12 Pembroke 40-00.50
3 Skylar Barthelmes 11 Dartmouth 38-07.25
4 Gabrielle Etienne 11 Somerville 37-08.00
5 Natalia Phillip 11 New Mission 37-05.75
6 Renee Poirier 12 King Philip 36-08.50
7 Roxann Wint 11 Newton North 35-11.25
8 Jakiya Taylor 12 Lexington 35-01.00
9 Alexandra Layne 12 North Andove 35-00.00
10 Alexis Whatley 12 Dennis-Yarmo 34-07.25
11 Lexie Calvin 11 Wareham 34-04.75
12 Kyla Prosper 12 Bish. Feehan 34-04.00
13 Gabby Eldridge 11 Oliver Ames 34-03.50
14 Tiffanie Chhun 12 Lowell 34-03.00
15 Chi-Chi Akanegbu 11 Oliver Ames 33-09.00
16 Karen Hovey 12 Danvers 33-06.00
17 Michayla Young 12 Westwood 33-05.50
18 Alissa Piatelli 12 Coyle & Cass 33-02.00
19 Mikaylah Schwartz 10 Dracut 32-11.75
20 Elizabeth Balzarini 11 Dedham 32-11.50
21 Emma Trudeau 09 Wachusett 32-01.25
22 Molly Dewar 11 Grafton 31-11.75
23 Jill Korkutis 12 Plymouth Sou 31-06.25
24 Madison O'Gryzek 12 King Philip 30-09.25
25 Ariannah Gervais 10 Lincoln-Sudb 30-09.00
25 Madison Camelo 12 Bishop Fenwi 30-09.00
27 Tori Whitham 12 Newton North 30-08.00
28 Ailyn Minaya 10 Saugus 30-06.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 6.34 2/27/2009 Christopher McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Derolus 12 Brockton 6.56Q 4
2 Arun Rambhadjan 12 Dennis-Yarmo 6.58Q 1 6.575
3 Jeremy Thaller 12 Acton-Boxbor 6.60Q 2
4 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 6.65Q 3
5 Cody Trudel 12 Westford Aca 6.58q 4 6.575
6 Robert Jones 12 Wayland 6.62q 1
7 Garrett Morris 11 Bishop Stang 6.66q 2
8 John Thomas 12 Danvers 6.67q 3
9 Josh Willis 11 Minnechaug 6.68 4 6.671
10 Philip Batler 11 Newton South 6.68 1 6.679
11 Demoy Holding 10 North Quincy 6.70 2
12 Luis Gonzalez 12 Gr.Lawrence Tech 6.72 2
13 Seanross McClinchy 10 Newton North 6.74 1 6.732
14 Abu Ceesay 11 Norton 6.74 3 6.734
15 Samir Williams 12 Cardinal Spe 6.78 4 6.777
15 Matt Jarrell 12 St.John's-Shrews 6.78 1 6.777
17 Ben Pierre 11 Somerville 6.81 4 6.805
18 Clifton Gerring 11 Stoughton 6.81 4 6.808
19 Joe Connolly 12 Austin Prep 6.82 2
20 Dereck Perkins 11 Milton 6.83 1
21 Regan Charie 12 Masconomet 6.85 3 6.844
22 Aaron Cockrane 12 Norwood 6.85 3 6.846
23 Justin Ireland 11 Norton 6.85 3 6.847
24 Aiden Friend 12 Mansfield 6.85 2 6.849
25 Hayden Gray 11 Littleton 6.92 2
26 Niklas Myles 12 Fitchburg 6.98 3
-- Grandhi Deris 12 Everett FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: # 6.34 2/27/2009 Christopher McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Derolus 12 Brockton 6.46
2 Cody Trudel 12 Westford Aca 6.50 6.497
3 Jeremy Thaller 12 Acton-Boxbor 6.50 6.498
4 John Thomas 12 Danvers 6.58
5 Garrett Morris 11 Bishop Stang 6.60
6 Robert Jones 12 Wayland 6.61
7 Arun Rambhadjan 12 Dennis-Yarmo 6.65
-- Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst FS
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 34.32 2/22/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Jewett 12 Woburn 35.02 6
2 Anthony Delasanta 11 Bish. Feehan 35.29 6
3 David Cusack 11 Wachusett 35.86 4
4 Philip Batler 11 Newton South 35.96 6
5 Ben Porter 12 Newton North 36.14 5
6 Lucas Holt 11 Natick 36.24 6
7 Justin Ireland 11 Norton 36.43 5
8 Lior Selve 11 Conc-Carlisle 36.44 5
9 Adrian Radel 12 Weymouth 36.52 5
10 George Papoulis 11 Haverhill 36.67 3
11 Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 36.69 4
12 Brian Cherenfant 11 Taunton 36.72 4
13 Felipe Freitas 11 Billerica 36.80 3
14 Jordanio Oquendo 12 Westfield 36.81 3
15 Nick Smith 10 Northampton 36.90 5
16 Hayden Gray 11 Littleton 37.06 1
17 Alex Kotkowski 11 Saugus 37.11 1
18 Brian Murray 11 Westford Aca 37.18 3
19 Frankie DiLisio 12 Swampscott 37.57 3
20 Taran Wigfall 12 Salem 37.59 4
21 Paul James 12 Tantasqua 37.70 2
22 Aiden Friend 12 Mansfield 37.72 4
23 Andre Luciano 12 Milford 38.22 2
24 J'Saun Bastien 10 Excell 38.39 2
25 Nick Copelas 11 North Readin 39.11 1
-- Abu Ceesay 11 Norton DNF 6
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:19.94 2/26/2012 Andre Rolim, Somerville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Luongo 12 St. John's Prep 1:19.36# 4
2 Jackson Gallagher 12 Wakefield 1:20.85 4
3 Allen Vance 12 Amherst-Pelham 1:21.54 4
4 Justin Marcantonio 12 B.C. High 1:21.94 2 1:21.935
5 Rodney Agyare-May 10 Burncoat 1:21.94 4 1:21.937
6 Austin Lin 11 Watertown 1:22.26 4
7 Tom Graham 12 Newburyport 1:22.39 4
8 Eric Salina 12 Burlington 1:22.74 2
9 Myles Holt 11 Natick 1:23.38 3
10 Dan Raphael 12 Masconomet 1:23.68 3
11 Nicholas Santos 11 Minnechaug 1:24.16 3
12 Jacob Gore 11 Algonquin 1:24.27 3
13 Bryan Flaherty 12 Beverly 1:24.58 3
14 Dean Jenssen 12 Mansfield 1:24.59 3
15 Ed Masterson 12 Norwell 1:24.72 1
16 Eric Sullivan 12 Norwood 1:24.86 2
17 Nicholas Virkler 11 Lincoln-Sudb 1:25.12 1
18 Ryan Prenosil 10 Westfield 1:25.27 2
19 Matt Liberacki 11 Austin Prep 1:25.48 1
20 Christopher Dalke 12 North Andove 1:25.61 1
21 Matt Bergin 12 Stoneham 1:26.40 2
22 Joshua Higgins 11 Fitchburg 1:26.44 2
23 Bryan Salit 12 Seekonk 1:26.48 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 2:25.45 2/22/2014 Gabe Montague, Newton North
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peter Garmon 12 Billerica 2:31.70 2
2 Liam Sullivan 11 Northampton 2:32.58 2
3 Chris Skelly 12 No. Middlesex 2:33.09 1
4 Everest Crawford 12 Gloucester 2:33.58 2
5 John St. Hilaire 12 Methuen 2:33.73 2
6 Connor Donovan 12 Oliver Ames 2:33.80 2
7 Eli Decker 11 Conc-Carlisle 2:33.95 2
8 Jack Crawford 11 Mansfield 2:34.11 2
9 Colin Raposo 12 Burlington 2:34.63 2
10 Ari Silverfine 12 Belmont 2:35.51 1
11 Alex Haji 12 Shrewsbury 2:38.00 1
12 Devon Fitzpatrick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 2:38.10 2
13 Josh Raposa 12 St. John's Prep 2:38.54 1
14 Max Michaud 11 Algonquin 2:38.77 2
15 Kevin O'Driscoll 11 Norwell 2:39.83 1
16 Matthew D'Anieri 11 Wellesley 2:39.96 2
17 Chris Alfond 11 No. Middlesex 2:41.00 1
18 Cheyenne Grabiec 12 Westfield 2:41.76 1
19 Sam Coppola 11 Pentucket 2:41.92 1
20 Scott McCluskey 12 Coyle & Cass 2:43.08 1
21 Matt Salit 12 Seekonk 2:43.22 1
22 jacob gaudette 11 Dracut 2:43.68 1
23 Nick Costa 12 Carver 2:43.82 2
24 Matthew Calabro 12 Silver Lake 2:45.91 1
25 Edward Quezada 12 Lawrence 2:45.97 2
26 Pete Hogan 12 King Philip 2:52.40 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 4:11.53 2/21/2004 Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Ratcliffe 11 Conc-Carlisle 4:13.78 2
2 Mike Duggan 12 Mansfield 4:18.32 2
3 Thomas D'Anieri 11 Wellesley 4:19.51 2
4 Aidan Gilson 12 Northampton 4:20.60 2
5 Connor Evans 12 Amherst-Pelham 4:20.75 2
6 Matt Dynan 12 Reading 4:20.86 2
7 Esu Alemseged 11 Cambridge 4:22.57 2
8 Zachary Manickas-Hill 11 Lexington 4:22.63 2
9 Tim Buckley 12 Norwood 4:23.40 2
10 Daniel Aschale 11 Cambridge 4:23.90 2
11 Alex Demeule 12 Pentucket 4:31.74 1
12 Evan Park 12 Hopkinton 4:31.82 1
13 Zachary Frahlich 12 North Andove 4:32.15 1
14 Dan Cosgrove 11 Masconomet 4:32.18 1
15 Kevin Wheelock 10 Melrose 4:33.51 1
16 Cam Holley 12 Manchester E 4:34.27 1
17 Kevin Murphy 12 Chelmsford 4:36.20 1
18 Colm Feeney 11 B.C. High 4:38.12 1
19 Connor Gottzmann 12 Longmeadow 4:39.19 1
20 Thomas Spillers 11 Hopedale 4:42.51 1
21 Troy Taylor 12 Littleton 4:54.43 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dan Romano 12 Mansfield 9:25.41 2
2 Marcelo Rocha 10 Peabody 9:27.33 2
3 Emmanuel D'Agostino 12 Brookline 9:36.66 2
4 Benjamin Jacobson 12 Lexington 9:37.65 2
5 Larry Carney 12 Lowell 9:38.40 2
6 Christopher Gendron 11 Lowell 9:39.79 2
7 Mike Famiglietti 12 Tewksbury 9:44.32 2
8 Michael Brady 12 Medway 9:44.40 2
9 Jake Affanato 11 Mansfield 9:48.49 2
10 Peter Monahan 11 St.John's-Shrews 9:50.28 2
11 Cody Kingman 12 Shepherd Hill 9:53.74 1
12 Clark Ricciardelli 11 Hingham 9:54.33 1
13 Jake O'Connell 12 North Readin 9:55.77 1
14 Willy Pierce 12 Gloucester 9:56.21 1
15 Brandon Hall 09 Hopedale 9:56.30 1
16 Tyler Bernier 11 Minnechaug 9:56.60 1
17 Martin Conrad 12 North Andove 9:58.89 1
18 Michael Glazebrook 12 Holliston 9:59.48 2
19 Thomas Abraham 11 Lowell 10:00.34 1
20 Bryan Dec 11 Holyoke 10:06.50 2
21 Karthik Ravichandran 11 Westford Aca 10:08.56 1
22 Owen Wright 11 Amherst-Pelham 10:08.69 1
23 Adam Petti 12 West Bridgew 10:13.60 1
24 Jordan Manuel 10 Murdock 10:18.58 2
25 Kyle Cloutier 10 Nashoba 10:19.04 1
26 Patrick Hurley 11 Woburn 10:23.68 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET: # 7.36 2/26/2011 Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Caveney 12 Andover 7.68Q 2
2 Sebastian Silveira 12 Andover 7.69Q 4
3 Kevin Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 7.74Q 3
4 Brian Donna 12 O'Bryant 7.77Q 1
5 Jack McInnis 12 Central Cath 7.81q 2
6 Aaron Williams 12 Brockton 7.85q 3
7 Brandon Thornhill 12 Natick 7.88q 4 7.872
8 Hunter Gray 11 Littleton 7.88q 2 7.878
9 Cameron Aiello 12 Billerica 8.03 1
10 Aidan Reilly 12 St. John's Prep 8.04 4 8.032
11 Adam Elfiki 12 Amesbury 8.04 3 8.038
12 Josiah Douglas 12 Chicopee Com 8.07 2 8.065
13 Christian Cedullo 12 Peabody 8.07 1 8.066
14 Nathan Adeyemi 12 No. Attleboro 8.18 1
15 Zachary Kryznski 11 Central Cath 8.20 1
16 Xavier Hill 12 Latin Acad. 8.23 4
17 Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow 8.25 3
18 Jake DeGrace 12 Lunenburg 8.26 3
19 Ralph Dupervil 12 Everett 8.44 4
20 Camden Cleathero 11 Norton 8.53 4
21 Ben Rohleder 12 Wilmington 8.54 4
22 Alex Kotkowski 11 Saugus 8.56 2
23 Declan O'Brien 11 Norwood 8.62 3
-- William McManus 11 Sharon FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: # 7.36 2/26/2011 Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Silveira 12 Andover 7.57
2 Kevin Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 7.62
3 Aaron Williams 12 Brockton 7.71 7.703
4 Brian Donna 12 O'Bryant 7.71 7.708
5 Jack McInnis 12 Central Cath 7.79
6 Sean Caveney 12 Andover 7.87
7 Brandon Thornhill 12 Natick 7.91
8 Hunter Gray 11 Littleton 8.17
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:29.70 2/26/2012 Chelmsford, Chelmsford
C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 1:31.52 7
1) Sean Caveney 12 2) Sebastian Silveira 12
3) Hamza Naveed 12 4) Jeremy Travaglini 10
2 Brockton 1:32.20 6
1) Jonathan Derolus 12 2) Grace Dos Santos 11
3) Aaron Williams 12 4) Jehovangi Pierre 12
3 Newton North 1:32.34 5
1) Seanross McClinchy 10 2) Max Hernandez 11
3) Ben Porter 12 4) Jordan Greene 10
4 Newton South 1:32.39 6
1) Philip Batler 11 2) Ben Cooper 12
3) Jake Epstein 11 4) Noah Shuster 12
5 Wachusett 1:32.69 7
1) Drew DiPilla 12 2) Nathan Smith 11
3) Benjamin Amaral 12 4) David Cusack 11
6 Norton 1:32.83 7
1) Abu Ceesay 11 2) Justin Ireland 11
3) Camden Cleathero 11 4) Adam Winiarz 12
7 Shrewsbury 1:32.99 3
1) Ethan Melia 12 2) Erik King 11
3) Alexander Chin 12 4) Dan Liubovich 12
8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:33.20 6
1) Alex Richardson 12 2) Mitchell Hanwell 12
3) Devin Jolin 10 4) Anthony Delasanta 11
9 Acton-Boxborough 1:33.29 6
1) Jeremy Thaller 12 2) Peter Murphy 11
3) Matthew Antes 10 4) Will Collins 10
10 Lexington 1:33.40 4
1) Toby Foelix 11 2) Woojin Kang 12
3) Sayin Shute 12 4) Michael Hunter 12
11 Reading 1:33.71 5
1) Brian Kraft 12 2) Jack Geiger 09
3) Dorian Johnson 12 4) Kevin Shannon 11
12 Lawrence 1:33.73 4
1) Kelvin Infante 11 2) Marquis Rios 11
3) Elvis Peralta 12 4) Jacob Toledo 12
13 Weymouth 1:33.74 5
1) Henry McDonald 12 2) Adrian Radel 12
3) Teddy Victor 11 4) Sam Martin 11
14 Milton 1:33.86 5
1) Koby Asazee 10 2) David Perkins 11
3) Mariano Davis 12 4) Dereck Perkins 11
15 Norwood 1:33.87 3
1) Aaron Cockrane 12 2) Sam Masse 11
3) Declan O'Brien 11 4) Eric Sullivan 12
16 Boston College High 1:33.91 4
1) Oskar Djusberg 11 2) Conor Cady 10
3) Joe Peroni 11 4) Justin Marcantonio 12
17 Lowell 1:34.27 4
1) Sean Keene 11 2) Egan Ojunga 12
3) Lucky Sesay 12 4) Michael Akon 09
18 Austin Prep 1:34.88 2
1) Joe Connolly 12 2) Matt Liberacki 11
3) Scott Vinchesi 12 4) Matt Morgan 12
19 Stoughton 1:35.00 1
1) Jordan Taylor 11 2) Derek Viveiros 12
3) Robert Weir 12 4) Clifton Gerring 11
20 Littleton 1:35.15 2
1) Hunter Gray 11 2) Robert Cooney 11
3) Joshua Balboni 11 4) Hayden Gray 11
21 Groton-Dunstable 1:35.32 2
1) Lucas Acaba 12 2) Nate Danti 11
3) Evan Lexo 12 4) Tristan Naboicheck 09
22 Old Rochester 1:35.47 1
1) Ben Dion 12 2) Hunter Cooney 12
3) Will Hopkins 10 4) Kevin Saccone 12
23 Hingham 1:35.72 3
1) Aidan Ryan 12 2) Theo Carr 12
3) Micheal Williams 12 4) William Anderson 11
24 Franklin 1:36.57 3
1) Nate Zaccardi 12 2) Logan Mitchell 12
3) Michael Bullen 11 4) Luke Gordon 11
25 Excell HS - Boston 1:37.15 1
1) J'Saun Bastien 10 2) Garrette Slutz
3) DJ Copes 4) Troy Turner
-- Pembroke DNF 2
1) Andrew Cirillo 10 2) Tyler Bryant 11
3) Aaron Diauto 11 4) Davis Vasconcellos 12
-- Woburn DQ 7 Interference zone 3
1) Chris Morgan 12 2) Preston Gordon 12
3) Nick Maginnis 12 4) Chris Jewett 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 3:21.78 2/26/2011 Mansfield, Mansfield
S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 3:23.83 4
1) Lucas Holt 11 2) Myles Holt 11
3) Brandon Thornhill 12 4) Brian Holihan 10
2 Andover 3:24.05 4
1) Jeremy Travaglini 10 2) Raymond Gorzela 11
3) Hamza Naveed 12 4) Andrew Lucia 10
3 Northampton 3:24.97 4
1) Arlo Siegel 12 2) Avery Nortonsmith 12
3) Ian Shaw 11 4) Nick Smith 10
4 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 3:25.94 3
1) Allen Vance 12 2) Joseph Tavares 11
3) Kelzy Rodrigues 12 4) Jericho Sylla 11
5 Reading 3:27.86 4
1) Matt Dynan 12 2) Dorian Johnson 12
3) Eric Webb 10 4) Kevin Shannon 11
6 Shrewsbury 3:29.49 2
1) Ethan Melia 12 2) Erik King 11
3) Kyle Trocki 12 4) Jacob Steinberg 12
7 Needham 3:30.00 3
1) Derek Howes 12 2) Michael McShane 10
3) Will Ashenfelter 11 4) Jack Strollo 12
8 St. John's Prep- Danvers 3:30.63 3
1) Mike Mejias 12 2) Evan MacMullin 12
3) Josh Raposa 12 4) Joe Luongo 12
9 Hingham 3:30.91 2
1) Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld 09 2) Aidan Ryan 12
3) Micheal Williams 12 4) Scott Pollara 12
10 Woburn 3:31.15 3
1) Chris Morgan 12 2) Dennis Peary 12
3) Patrick Hurley 11 4) Preston Gordon 12
11 Watertown 3:31.36 4
1) Austin Lin 11 2) Amin Touri 12
3) Brian DallaCosta 12 4) Prosper Lubega 12
12 Worcester Technical 3:31.86 3
1) Barrington McLeod 12 2) Edward Boamah 12
3) Doewreh Bloh 12 4) Immanuel Hardy 12
13 Lexington 3:31.89 3
1) Michael Hunter 12 2) Toby Foelix 11
3) Zaeem Adamjee 11 4) Robert MacKenzie 11
14 Norwood 3:32.79 2
1) Tim Buckley 12 2) Aaron Cockrane 12
3) Declan O'Brien 11 4) Eric Sullivan 12
15 Lawrence 3:33.58 4
1) Kelvin Infante 11 2) Fabian Tineo 11
3) Julio Berroa 12 4) Edward Quezada 12
16 Wachusett 3:33.80 2
1) Drew DiPilla 12 2) James Route 11
3) Grant Hauver 11 4) David Cusack 11
17 Norton 3:34.10 2
1) Mike Tierney 12 2) Chris Wrenn 11
3) Parker Cleathero 11 4) Adam Winiarz 12
18 Mansfield 3:34.35 1
1) Devin Maughn 11 2) Jake Alexander 12
3) Kyle Amerantes 10 4) Dean Jenssen 12
19 Methuen 3:34.92 1
1) Kendrick Denose 11 2) Eric Rosario 11
3) Connor Donovan 12 4) Devin Allen 12
20 North Attleborough 3:35.91 1
1) Gareth King 11 2) Mitchell Cupp 12
3) Joe Collins 12 4) Andrew Hanwell 12
21 Longmeadow 3:38.02 2
1) Conrad McCarthy 12 2) Zach Johns 11
3) Connor Strain 12 4) James Fisher 11
22 Blackstone-Millville 3:38.66 1
1) Zach Morin 11 2) Zach Taylor 11
3) Brandon Stovall 12 4) Chris Tringali 11
23 Bishop Fenwick 3:39.90 1
1) John Blanchard 12 2) Patrick Walsh 12
3) Shawn Carlson 10 4) Mitch Rivers 11
24 Millis 3:46.95 1
1) Kyle Davis 12 2) John Frasca 11
3) Neil Simmons 12 4) Kyle White 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 7:57.59 2/26/2011 Westwood, Westwood
E Brakke, M Jessup, P O'Donnell, M Reissfelder
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 7:58.86 2
1) Allen Vance 12 2) Connor Evans 12
3) Kelzy Rodrigues 12 4) Rob Sailer 12
2 Peabody 8:03.98 2
1) Ben Manoogian 12 2) Connor Wolff 12
3) Jason Karakaedos 12 4) Michael Ricci 12
3 Lowell 8:04.33 2
1) Chris Polanco 10 2) Anthony Rodriguez 10
3) Larry Carney 12 4) Daniel McDermott 12
4 Northampton 8:05.81 2
1) Tim Foldy-Porto 12 2) Benjamin Hill 12
3) Liam Sullivan 11 4) Aidan Gilson 12
5 Mansfield 8:07.39 2
1) Jack Crawford 11 2) Dan Romano 12
3) Andrew Simons 12 4) Mike Duggan 12
6 Methuen 8:07.63 2
1) Fernando Damota 10 2) Devin Allen 12
3) John St. Hilaire 12 4) Matt Marchand 12
7 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 8:08.08 2
1) Nathaniel Battista 10 2) Eli Decker 11
3) Thomas Ratcliffe 11 4) Cole Winstanley 11
8 St. John's H.S. Shrewsbury 8:10.51 1
1) Alex Schroeder 12 2) Harry Maloy 11
3) Alex Couture 12 4) Jackson Ennis 11
9 Haverhill 8:11.98 1
1) Devin Faucher 12 2) Christian White 12
3) Cameron Simes 12 4) Chris Siliatis 12
10 Wakefield 8:12.72 2
1) Jackson Gallagher 12 2) Alec Rodgers 11
3) Adam Roberto 10 4) Ian Ritchie 12
11 Pembroke 8:15.56 1
1) Isiah Savage 11 2) Korey Leonard 12
3) John McMahon 11 4) Joe Lagner 12
12 Lexington 8:16.10 2
1) Zachary Manickas-Hill 11 2) Benjamin Martell 12
3) Benjamin Jacobson 12 4) Dominic Yared 12
13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:16.45 2
1) Ian Woodhouse 12 2) Esu Alemseged 11
3) Will MacArthur 11 4) Daniel Aschale 11
14 Norwell 8:17.60 1
1) Kevin O'Driscoll 11 2) Ed Masterson 12
3) Ethan Wu 10 4) Oliver Wallace 12
15 Burlington 8:17.89 1
1) Tom Taranto 12 2) Ben Margalit 10
3) Colin Raposo 12 4) Eric Salina 12
16 Brookline 8:19.80 1
1) Zachary Leonard 11 2) Quinn Gangadharan 09
3) Evan Baker 11 4) Ori Blank 10
17 Hopedale 8:21.21 1
1) Yaroslav Borodenko 12 2) Joseph Grider 12
3) Thomas Spillers 11 4) Brandon Hall 09
18 Needham 8:21.51 1
1) Steven Flanagan 10 2) Nathan Maynard 12
3) Alex Turner 11 4) Liam Walsh 12
19 Andover 8:22.89 1
1) Robert Pineault 11 2) Geoffrey Warne 11
3) Devin Connell 09 4) Demetrios Kostakis 12
20 Gloucester 8:24.90 1
1) Everest Crawford 12 2) Kyle Manley 10
3) Dan Carpenter 12 4) Dylan Genovese 11
21 Walpole 8:25.04 1
1) Joe Keough 12 2) Brendan Wohler 12
3) Christian Carr-Locke 11 4) Luke Berardinelli 10
22 Seekonk 8:27.15 1
1) Matt Salit 12 2) Tim Salit 12
3) Bryan Salit 12 4) Nick Accardi 12
23 Pentucket 8:28.50 2
1) Drew Capener 12 2) Morgan Capener 10
3) Sam Coppola 11 4) Alex Demeule 12
24 Wellesley 8:38.91 1
1) Thomas D'Anieri 11 2) Matthew D'Anieri 11
3) Andrew Wink 12 4) Arjun Laud 11
25 North Reading 8:41.55 1
1) Adam Sapp 12 2) Peter Audier 11
3) Jake O'Connell 12 4) Brendan Carter 11
26 Marblehead 8:49.28 2
1) Andrew Ernst 11 2) Hillman Hollister 11
3) Jared Kokinos 11 4) Adam Linsky 11
27 Reading 8:56.33 1
1) Aidan Kolenik 12 2) Eric Seferian 12
3) Christopher Higgins 11 4) Dan Hagan 11
Boys High Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 6-11 2/27/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Hack 11 Nipmuc 6-08.00
2 Quinten Clark 12 Lexington 6-06.00
3 Qadir Barnard-Pratt 12 Westford Aca 6-02.00
4 Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow J6-02.00
4 Joao Baptista 12 Somerville J6-02.00
6 Alec Reduker 11 Newburyport J6-02.00
7 Rashad Williams 12 B.C. High J6-02.00
8 Conor Cassidy 12 South Hadley J6-02.00
9 Michael Doherty 12 Xaverian 6-00.00
10 Anthony Christian 11 North Andove J6-00.00
11 Dennis Peary 12 Woburn J6-00.00
12 Owen Jordan 12 North Andove J6-00.00
13 Grandhi Deris 12 Everett 5-10.00
13 Jason Marshall 12 Stoughton 5-10.00
13 Mitch Norcross 11 Marblehead 5-10.00
13 John Berdos 12 King Philip 5-10.00
13 Paul Chong 11 Reading 5-10.00
13 Nick Fay 11 Newburyport 5-10.00
19 Alex Raskind 12 Needham J5-10.00
19 Sam Allen 12 Tantasqua J5-10.00
21 Andrew Ingersoll 12 Haverhill J5-10.00
21 Alex Dragon 11 South Hadley J5-10.00
-- William Anderson 11 Hingham NH
-- Nathan Adeyemi 12 No. Attleboro NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 23-08 2/22/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 22-01.25
2 Davis Vasconcellos 12 Pembroke 21-04.75 21'03 2nd best
3 Henry McDonald 12 Weymouth J21-04.75 20'07.50 2nd best
4 Kurt Robakiewicz 12 Nipmuc 21-04.50
5 Cody Trudel 12 Westford Aca 21-02.25 21'00.75 2nd best
6 Herman Kinds 12 Mansfield J21-02.25 20'06 2nd best
7 Kevin Pawlak 12 Westford Aca 21-00.00
8 Quinten Clark 12 Lexington 20-10.50
9 Brendan Smyth 12 Braintree 20-05.00
10 Jared Prior 11 Newton North 20-04.25
11 Scott Williams 12 Auburn 20-03.00
11 Nathan Adeyemi 12 No. Attleboro 20-03.00
13 Hunter Fluegel 12 New Bedford 20-00.00
14 Xavier Hill 12 Latin Acad. 19-10.00
15 Chris Jewett 12 Woburn 19-09.50
16 Lucas Spicer 11 Dracut 19-08.25
17 Brian Donna 12 O'Bryant 19-06.50
18 Joshua Morancie 12 Brighton 19-05.50
18 William McManus 11 Sharon 19-05.50
20 Taran Wigfall 12 Salem 19-05.00
21 Adam Elfiki 12 Amesbury 19-04.00
22 Marcus Peterson 11 Northampton 19-02.75
23 Corey Falardeau 11 Lowell Catho 18-09.50
24 Lucas Purington 12 Mohawk Trail 18-08.75
24 Xavier Dillingham 12 Silver Lake 18-08.75
26 Adrian Radel 12 Weymouth 18-05.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MEET: # 61-09 2/21/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leonardo Ramirez 12 Fitchburg 55-09.50
2 Ben Stoyle 12 Pembroke 52-09.25
3 Matt Dutton 12 Acton-Boxbor 51-09.00
4 Shane Leonard 11 Marshfield 51-08.25
5 Noah Hillier 12 Gloucester 51-00.00
6 Mark Ortiz 12 Malden 50-11.25
7 Kevin Lucas 12 Stoughton 50-08.00
8 Tom Chiapinni 12 St. John's Prep 50-06.75
9 Brent White 12 Randolph 50-02.25
10 Noah Joyce 12 Central Cath 49-11.50
11 Elmer Acuna 11 Newton North 49-09.00
12 Dillon Bruso 12 Auburn 49-00.00
13 Benjamin Joly 12 Wakefield 47-11.50
14 John Edward Sagun 12 Cardinal Spe 47-09.50
15 Matt Jankowski 11 Burlington 47-07.50
16 Brian Davis 12 North Andove 47-03.50
17 Anthony Christo 12 Peabody 47-01.50
18 Marcus Vieira 12 Peabody 46-11.75
19 Barry Tevrow 12 Swampscott 46-04.00
20 Tavian Vassar 11 Doherty 46-02.00
21 Abraham Kann 12 Haverhill 45-10.00
22 Manny Teo 10 Marlborough 45-07.00
23 Cole Stewart 11 Bish. Feehan 45-05.00
24 Leo Jillson 12 Mahar Region 44-10.75
25 Patrick Hoarty 12 Burlington 44-03.25
26 Joseph Lucia 12 South Hadley 43-07.25
27 Alex Howard 11 Narragansett 43-00.25
-- Patrick Collins 11 Attleboro ND
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 33 2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 28
3) Needham 25 4) Hingham 24
5) Lincoln-Sudbury 23 5) Lexington 23
7) Mansfield 18 7) King Philip 18
7) Bedford 18 10) Lowell 16
11) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 15 12) Pembroke 14
13) Winchester 12 13) Woburn 12
13) Norton 12 16) Newton South 11
17) Ursuline Academy 10 17) Concord-Carlisle Reg. 10
19) Newton North 9.50 20) Westfield 8
20) Whitman-Hanson Reg. 8 20) Scituate 8
23) North Andover 6 23) Plymouth South 6
23) Latin Academy-Dorchester 6 23) Silver Lake 6
23) Bellingham 6 23) Manchester Essex 6
23) Dartmouth 6 23) Hopkinton 6
23) Brookline 6 32) Beverly 5
32) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 5 32) Tewksbury 5
32) Sutton 5 32) Oliver Ames-N. Easton 5
32) Marblehead 5 32) Somerville 5
39) Andover 4.50 39) Weston 4.50
41) Northampton 4 41) Hopedale 4
41) Coyle & Cassidy 4 41) North Quincy 4
41) East Longmeadow 4 41) New Mission 4
47) Nauset 3 47) North Reading 3
47) Oakmont 3 47) North Attleborough 3
51) Plymouth North 2 51) Taunton 2
51) Weymouth 2 51) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 2
51) Ashland 2 56) Melrose 1.50
57) Bridgewater-Raynham 1 57) Milton 1
57) Sharon 1 57) Holliston 1
57) Wilmington 1 57) Arlington 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andover 31 2) Mansfield 26
3) Amherst-Pelham Reg. 25 4) Northampton 24
4) Brockton 24 6) Westford Academy 20
7) Old Rochester 18 8) Pembroke 16
8) Peabody 16 10) Concord-Carlisle Reg. 15
10) Lexington 15 10) Nipmuc 15
10) Natick 15 14) Lowell 13
15) St. John's Prep- Danvers 12 15) Acton-Boxborough 12
17) Newton South 10 17) Billerica 10
17) Fitchburg 10 17) Wachusett 10
17) Woburn 10 17) Newton North 10
23) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9 23) Gloucester 9
25) Wakefield 8 26) Methuen 7
26) Boston College High 7 26) Reading 7
29) Wellesley 6 29) Weymouth 6
29) North Middlesex Reg.-Towns 6 29) Brookline 6
33) Shrewsbury 5 33) Marshfield 5
33) O'Bryant-Roxbury 5 33) Danvers 5
33) Norton 5 33) Newburyport 5
39) Somerville 4.50 39) Longmeadow 4.50
41) Bishop Stang 4 41) Central Catholic 4
41) Burncoat 4 44) Malden 3
44) Watertown 3 44) Wayland 3
44) Oliver Ames-N. Easton 3 48) Tewksbury 2
48) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 2 48) Stoughton 2
48) Needham 2 48) Dennis-Yarmouth 2
53) Burlington 1 53) Littleton 1
53) St. John's H.S. Shrewsbury 1 53) Medway 1
53) South Hadley 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·832525 views
|